Ginny McSwain

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 32
Ginny McSwain is an American voice actress, voice casting director, and animation production professional from Los Angeles, CA.

Ginny McSwain is an American voice actress, voice casting director, and animation production professional from Los Angeles, CA.

Birth Name

Virginia Kay McSwain

Born

Friday, 02 November 1951

Actress Filmography

I Know That Voice Herself 2014
VO Buzz Weekly Self 2012
Transformers: Rescue Bots Dr. McSwain / Mom of Family 2011
Superman Lois Lane, Lois Lane / Ursa / Faora 1988
My Little Pony 'n Friends Megan 1986
Scooby Goes Hollywood Kerry / Girl Fan / Executive Secretary (voice) 1979
Yogi's Space Race (voice) 1978
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

I Know That Voice Herself 2014
VO Buzz Weekly Self 2012
Transformers: Rescue Bots Dr. McSwain / Mom of Family 2011
Superman Lois Lane, Lois Lane / Ursa / Faora 1988
My Little Pony 'n Friends Megan 1986
Scooby Goes Hollywood Kerry / Girl Fan / Executive Secretary (voice) 1979
Yogi's Space Race (voice) 1978
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙