Gino Cavalieri

Actor
30
Gino Cavalieri was an Italian film actor. He appeared in 23 films between 1937 and 1983.

Gino Cavalieri was an Italian film actor. He appeared in 23 films between 1937 and 1983.

Birth Name

Luigi Cavalieri

Born

Thursday, 25 July 1895

Died

Thursday, 15 October 1992

Actor Filmography

The Key Don Rusetto 1983
Nudo di donna The Professor 1981
Anima persa Versatti 1977
The Life of Leonardo Da Vinci 1st Venetian Ambassador 1971
X-Rated Girl Costanza's father 1971
The Priest's Wife Don Filippo 1970
Chi lavora è perduto (In capo al mondo) 1963
Arrivano i nostri 1951
Alina Giulio 1950
Les Misérables L'archivista della polizia 1948
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Key Don Rusetto 1983
Nudo di donna The Professor 1981
Anima persa Versatti 1977
The Life of Leonardo Da Vinci 1st Venetian Ambassador 1971
X-Rated Girl Costanza's father 1971
The Priest's Wife Don Filippo 1970
Chi lavora è perduto (In capo al mondo) 1963
Arrivano i nostri 1951
Alina Giulio 1950
Les Misérables L'archivista della polizia 1948
Angelina 1947
To Live in Peace Il Parroco 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙