Gino Latilla

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30
Gennaro "Gino" Latilla was an Italian singer. In 1954 he won the Sanremo Music Festival in partnership with Giorgio Consolini, with the song "Tutte le mamme".

Gennaro "Gino" Latilla was an Italian singer. In 1954 he won the Sanremo Music Festival in partnership with Giorgio Consolini, with the song "Tutte le mamme".

Birth Name

Gennaro Latilla

Born

Friday, 07 November 1924

Died

Sunday, 11 September 2011

Actor Filmography

Ci sposeremo a Capri Self 1956
Saluti e baci Self 1953
Festival di Sanremo Self - Performer 'Un disco dall'Italia ', Self - Performer 1951
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ci sposeremo a Capri Self 1956
Saluti e baci Self 1953
Festival di Sanremo Self - Performer 'Un disco dall'Italia ', Self - Performer 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙