Giuseppe Andrews

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 60
Joey Murcia Jr, known professionally as Giuseppe Andrews is an American film actor, writer, and director known for his roles as Lex in the 1999 film Detroit Rock City, a bizarre sheriff's deputy in Cabin Fever (2002), a small role in Never Been Kissed (1999), as well as appearances in The Smashing Pumpkins videos "1979" and "Perfect".

Joey Murcia Jr, known professionally as Giuseppe Andrews is an American film actor, writer, and director known for his roles as Lex in the 1999 film Detroit Rock City, a bizarre sheriff's deputy in Cabin Fever (2002), a small role in Never Been Kissed (1999), as well as appearances in The Smashing Pumpkins videos "1979" and "Perfect".

Birth Name

Joey Andrews

Born

Wednesday, 25 April 1979

Actor Filmography

Giuseppe Makes A Movie Himself 2014
From The Head Ramone 2011
Look Willie 2010
Cabin Fever 2: Spring Fever Deputy Winston 2009
Look Willie 2007
Homo Erectus Zig 2007
Careless Young Male Addict 2007
Cat Piss 2007
Garbanzo Gas 2007
The Go-Getter Stock Boy 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Giuseppe Makes A Movie Himself 2014
From The Head Ramone 2011
Look Willie 2010
Cabin Fever 2: Spring Fever Deputy Winston 2009
Look Willie 2007
Homo Erectus Zig 2007
Careless Young Male Addict 2007
Cat Piss 2007
Garbanzo Gas 2007
The Go-Getter Stock Boy 2007
The Minor Accomplishments of Jackie Woodman Mike, Mike Ackerman 2006
Period Piece 2006
Ants Ped 2006
2001 Maniacs Harper Alexander 2005
Tweek City Bill Jensen 2005
Neo Ned Josh 2005
Cabin Fever Deputy Winston 2003
Local Boys Willy 2002
Boston Public Bobby Mendoza 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Joe 2000
That's Life 2000
Detroit Rock City Lex 1999
Never Been Kissed Denominator 1999
The Other Sister Tough Guy Trevor - Tech School 1999
Touch Me in the Morning Coney Island 1999
David and Lisa Joey 1998
American History X Jason 1998
Pleasantville Howard 1998
Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place Germ 1998
Nick Freno: Licensed Teacher Miles Novack 1996
Independence Day Troy Casse 1996
Invisible Mom Johnny Thomas (as Joey Andrews) 1996
Unstrung Heroes Ash 1995
Sleepstalker Young Sandman (as Joey Andrews) 1995
Prehysteria! 2 Roughneck Leader 1994
12:01 Kyle 1993
Beverly Hills, 90210 Cowboy 1990
Getting It Right Luke 1989

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙