Gladys Lehman

Writer · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 55
Gladys Lehman was a prolific American screenwriter who had a long career in Hollywood.

Gladys Lehman was a prolific American screenwriter who had a long career in Hollywood.

Birth Name

Gladys Collins

Born

Sunday, 24 January 1892

Died

Wednesday, 07 April 1993

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1945OscarBest Writing, Original Screenplay Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙