Glenn Melvyn

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Aron Clempert

Born

Tuesday, 12 November 1918

Died

Tuesday, 09 March 1999

Actor Filmography

The First Lady Albert Tunnicliffe 1968
The Ronnie Barker Playhouse Tupper 1968
The Likely Lads Mr. Perrin 1964
Meet the Wife Joe Luscombe 1963
Hugh and I 1962
Ramsbottom Rides Again Charlie 1956
The Love Match Wally Binns 1955
The Great Game Heckler (as Glyn Melvyn) 1953
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The First Lady Albert Tunnicliffe 1968
The Ronnie Barker Playhouse Tupper 1968
The Likely Lads Mr. Perrin 1964
Meet the Wife Joe Luscombe 1963
Hugh and I 1962
Ramsbottom Rides Again Charlie 1956
The Love Match Wally Binns 1955
The Great Game Heckler (as Glyn Melvyn) 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙