Gloria Talbott

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50
Gloria Talbott was an American film and television actress.

Gloria Talbott was an American film and television actress.

Birth Name

Gloria Maude Talbott

Born

Saturday, 07 February 1931

Died

Tuesday, 19 September 2000

Actress Filmography

Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Susan Winter 2007
The Naked Monster Nikki's Mom 2005
100 Years of Horror Self - Actress - 'Daughter of Dr. Jekyll', Self - Actress, Self - Co-Star 'The Cyclops', Self - Co-Star, 'The Cyclops', Self - Star, 'I Married a Monster from Outer Space', Self 1996
An Eye for an Eye Bri Quince 1966
Arizona Raiders Martina 1965
Mr. Novak Miss Harvey 1963
The Littlest Hobo Laura Sorenson 1963
Frontier Circus Pamela 1961
Dr. Kildare Jerry Cunningham 1961
87th Precinct Amy Boone 1961
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Susan Winter 2007
The Naked Monster Nikki's Mom 2005
100 Years of Horror Self - Actress - 'Daughter of Dr. Jekyll', Self - Actress, Self - Co-Star 'The Cyclops', Self - Co-Star, 'The Cyclops', Self - Star, 'I Married a Monster from Outer Space', Self 1996
An Eye for an Eye Bri Quince 1966
Arizona Raiders Martina 1965
Mr. Novak Miss Harvey 1963
The Littlest Hobo Laura Sorenson 1963
Frontier Circus Pamela 1961
Dr. Kildare Jerry Cunningham 1961
87th Precinct Amy Boone 1961
Cain's Hundred Bobbie 1961
Whispering Smith Cora Gates 1961
The Crimebusters Bobbie 1961
The Roaring 20's Sandy 1960
Surfside 6 Janice Walters 1960
The Islanders Maria Mosner 1960
My Three Sons Lola 1960
The Brothers Brannagan Kathy Lombard 1960
The Leech Woman Sally / Sally Howard 1960
Oklahoma Territory Ruth Red Hawk 1960
Shotgun Slade Beth 1959
Girls Town Vida 1959
The Rebel Genavieve Morgan 1959
Law of the Plainsman Stella Meeker 1959
Laramie Jane Smith, Maud Pardee, Nora, Sally Malone 1959
Riverboat Lucinda Jennings, Nora Lanyard 1959
Bonanza Nedda 1959
The Oregon Trail Shona Hastings 1959
Markham Jean Trevor 1959
Alias Jesse James Princess Irawanie 1959
The Untouchables Jeanne Lauder 1959
Rawhide Jenny Watson, Jenny, Lucille Foley 1959
Cimarron City Conchita Mendoza 1958
Bat Masterson Ellen Parish, Mary MacLeod 1958
I Married a Monster from Outer Space Marge Bradley Farrell 1958
Bronco Valerie Ames 1958
Wanted: Dead or Alive Adelaide Bender, Jennifer Clay, Jody Sykes 1958
Cattle Empire Sandy Jeffrey 1958
Mike Hammer Judy Rogers 1958
Zorro Moneta Esperon 1957
Alcoa Theatre Bitsy King 1957
The Gray Ghost Emily 1957
The Restless Gun Valya, Mercyday Giffen, Sophie Wilmer 1957
Perry Mason Anne Gilrain, Bonnie Lloyd, Eve Nesbitt, Minna Rohan 1957
M Squad Ellen Carter 1957
Wagon Train Martha Chambers 1957
Sugarfoot Linda Brazwell 1957
Taming Sutton's Gal Lou Sutton 1957
Daughter of Dr. Jekyll Janet Smith 1957
The Cyclops Susan Winter 1957
Richard Diamond, Private Detective Jenny 1957
The Oklahoman Maria Smith 1957
The Kettles on Old MacDonald's Farm Sally Flemming 1957
Tales of Wells Fargo Fay Dooley, Narcissa 1957
Mr. Adams and Eve Actress 1957
Zane Grey Theatre Caroline Todd 1956
West Point Carol Bridgeman, Sally Fields 1956
Wire Service Sumiko 1956
Playhouse 90 Rose 1956
The Sheriff of Cochise Ann Brock 1956
Conflict Maureen Donnelly 1956
The Young Guns Nora Bawdre 1956
Strange Intruder Meg Carmichael 1956
Engagement Party Ellen 1956
Matinee Theatre Barbara Allen 1955
Lucy Gallant Laura Wilson 1955
Crossroads Margaret Whaley 1955
Frontier Molly 1955
Gunsmoke Hallie, Holly Hawtree, Rose 1955
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp Abbie Crandall, Martha Connell 1955
Jane Wyman Presents the Fireside Theatre Laura Robertson 1955
All That Heaven Allows Kay Scott / Kay 1955
We're No Angels Isabelle Ducotel 1955
Crashout Girl on Train 1955
Stage 7 Nancy Moffett 1955
The Millionaire Bonnie Shields Burke, Lisa - Young Artist 1955
TV Reader's Digest Pocahontas 1955
The Star and the Story Nancy 1955
Climax! Carol, Susan Anders 1954
Lassie Julia Whitfield 1954
Public Defender Ann 1954
Annie Oakley Priscilla Bishop 1954
Border City Rustlers Consuelo 1953
The Man Behind the Badge Mary 1953
The Pepsi-Cola Playhouse Actress 1953
Northern Patrol Meg Stevens (as Gloria Talbot) / Meg Stevens 1953
General Electric Theater Janet Austin, Young Woman 1953
You Are There Lady Jane Grey 1953
The Bob Hope Show Self - Hollywood Deb Star 1950
Mr. & Mrs. North Helen Sanford 1952
Cavalcade of America Mary Scott, Mary, Nancy Merki 1952
Four Star Playhouse Germaine 1952
Adventures of Superman Mara Van Cleaver 1952
Hopalong Cassidy Pat Dougherty 1952
We're Not Married! Girl in Hector's Daydream 1952
My Little Margie Maurine 1952
Desert Pursuit Indian Girl 1952
Death Valley Days Gilda Benning, Kate Melville, Mary Kileen 1952
Craig Kennedy, Criminologist Della Cameron 1952
The Roy Rogers Show Amy Woodruff 1951
Boston Blackie Peggy Davis 1951
Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok Consuelo 1951
The Range Rider Lorette 1951
Lux Video Theatre Anna 1950
Treasury Men in Action Mae Loomis 1950
The Gene Autry Show Herelda 1950
The Cisco Kid Amelia Lawrence, Suzette Duval 1950
Fireside Theatre Penny 1949
A Tree Grows in Brooklyn Teen-Age Girl in Classroom 1945
Sweet and Low-Down Teen-Ager on Dance Floor 1944
Maytime Little Girl 1937
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙