Glyn Dearman

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 33

Birth Name

Glyn John Dearman

Born

Saturday, 30 December 1939

Died

Sunday, 30 November 1997

Actor Filmography

Adam Adamant Lives! Statton 1966
Here's Harry 1960
Dixon of Dock Green Mick Taylor, Mr. Birkett, Tony Ward 1955
Four Sided Triangle Bill as a Child 1953
Rheingold Theatre Tim 1953
A Christmas Carol Tiny Tim / Tiny Tim Cratchit 1951
Tom Brown's Schooldays Arthur 1951
The Hideout Ken Moss 1948
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Adam Adamant Lives! Statton 1966
Here's Harry 1960
Dixon of Dock Green Mick Taylor, Mr. Birkett, Tony Ward 1955
Four Sided Triangle Bill as a Child 1953
Rheingold Theatre Tim 1953
A Christmas Carol Tiny Tim / Tiny Tim Cratchit 1951
Tom Brown's Schooldays Arthur 1951
The Hideout Ken Moss 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙