Gorden Kaye

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Gordon Fitzgerald Kaye

Born

Monday, 07 April 1941

Died

Monday, 23 January 2017

Actor Filmography

Hitler: The Comedy Years René Artois 2007
Comedy Connections Himself 2003
Gylne tider René Artois (also archive footage) / René Artois 2002
Bargain Hunt Self 2000
Screen One Nickson 1989
Brazil M.O.I. Lobby Porter 1985
Screen Two Buff 1985
Surprise Surprise! Himself 1984
Dead on Time Moonie (as Gordon Kaye) 1983
'Allo 'Allo! Rene Artois 1982
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hitler: The Comedy Years René Artois 2007
Comedy Connections Himself 2003
Gylne tider René Artois (also archive footage) / René Artois 2002
Bargain Hunt Self 2000
Screen One Nickson 1989
Brazil M.O.I. Lobby Porter 1985
Screen Two Buff 1985
Surprise Surprise! Himself 1984
Dead on Time Moonie (as Gordon Kaye) 1983
'Allo 'Allo! Rene Artois 1982
Let There Be Love Bertram, Ernest Thompson 1982
Codename Icarus Frank Broadhurst 1981
Sredni Vashtar Ogden 1981
Oh Happy Band Record producer 1980
The Gentle Touch Fat Henry 1980
Minder Sammy 1979
Shoestring Tom Clarke (as Gordon Kay) 1979
Doing Time Dines (as Gordon Kaye) 1979
Blankety Blank Himself 1979
All Creatures Great and Small Kit Bilton 1978
Come Back Mrs. Noah Television Presenter, Nicky Manson 1977
Backs to the Land Corporal 1977
Jabberwocky Sister Jessica 1977
The Littlest Horse Thieves 1976
My Old Man 1st Customer 1974
It Ain't Half Hot Mum Burly Soldier (as Gordon Kaye) 1974
Last of the Summer Wine Maynard Lavery 1973
Sykes Mr. Macclesfield (as Gordon Kaye) 1972
Are You Being Served? Mr. Fortescue, Mr. Tomiades, The Plastic Mac 1972
Follyfoot Man with Court Order 1971
Play for Today Vicar 1970
Champion House Railway Guard 1967
Till Death Us Do Part Television Licence Inspector 1965
This Is Your Life Himself 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙