Graham McTavish

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 74
Graham James McTavish is a Scottish film, television, and voice actor. He is known for his roles as Dwalin in The Hobbit film trilogy, Vlad Dracula Tepes in the Netflix series Castlevania, and The Saint of Killers in the AMC series Preacher.

Graham James McTavish is a Scottish film, television, and voice actor. He is known for his roles as Dwalin in The Hobbit film trilogy, Vlad Dracula Tepes in the Netflix series Castlevania, and The Saint of Killers in the AMC series Preacher.

Birth Name

Graham J. McTavish

Born

Wednesday, 04 January 1961

Actor Filmography

Men in Kilts Self 2021
Stakeout Ibrahim Kozlov 2020
Chasing Nightmares Bill 2020
The Witcher Dijkstra 2019
Aquaman King Atlan 2018
The Stolen Bully 2017
DuckTales Fergus McDuck, Fergus McDuck / Murdoch McDuck 2017
Castlevania Dracula 2017
Talking Preacher Himself - Guest 2016
Queen Mimi Himself 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Men in Kilts Self 2021
Stakeout Ibrahim Kozlov 2020
Chasing Nightmares Bill 2020
The Witcher Dijkstra 2019
Aquaman King Atlan 2018
The Stolen Bully 2017
DuckTales Fergus McDuck, Fergus McDuck / Murdoch McDuck 2017
Castlevania Dracula 2017
Talking Preacher Himself - Guest 2016
Queen Mimi Himself 2016
Preacher The Saint of Killers, Saint of Killers / The Cowboy, The Cowboy / Saint of Killers 2016
The Finest Hours Frank Fauteux 2016
Lucifer Father Kinley 2016
Colony Andrew MacGregor 2016
Creed Tommy Holiday 2015
Transformers: Robots In Disguise Titus / Vernon (voice) 2015
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies Dwalin 2014
Outlander Dougal MacKenzie, Buck MacKenzie 2014
REALITi Mandrake 2014
Plastic Steve Dawson 2014
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug Dwalin 2013
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey Dwalin 2012
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Savanti Romero (voice) 2012
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Kim 2011
The Wicker Tree Sir Lachlan Morrison 2011
Colombiana Head Marshall Warren 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Himself 2011
Your Highness Additional Voices (voice) 2011
Dead Space: Aftermath Captain Campbell (voice) 2010
Secretariat Earl Jansen 2010
The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes Loki 2010
The Good Guys Dolph 2010
Dante's Inferno: An Animated Epic Dante (voice) 2010
Pandemic Captain Riley 2009
Penance Geeves 2009
Middle Men Ivan Sokoloff 2009
Green Street Hooligans 2 Big Marc Turner 2009
Hulk Vs. Loki 2009
Sisterhood Martin 2008
Wolverine and the X-Men Sebastian Shaw 2008
Rambo Lewis 2008
Pushing Daisies Hansel Von Getz 2007
Cane Neville 2007
Jekyll Gavin Hardcastle 2007
Ghost Whisperer: The Other Side The Dark Spirit 2007
Sharpe's Challenge McRae 2006
The Roots of Monty Python Himself - Host 2005
Ghost Whisperer Gordon Bradey 2005
Prison Break Ferguson 2005
Rome Urbo 2005
Empire General Rapax 2005
Numb3rs John Corcoran 2005
Lost Sergeant 2004
King Arthur Roman Officer 2004
D-Day 6.6.1944 Group Capt. James Stagg 2004
Inside Pink Floyd: A Critical Review 1975-1996 Herself - Narrator (voice) 2004
Charles II: The Power and The Passion Captain 2003
NCIS Aleksei 2003
Rosemary & Thyme D.I. Taylor 2003
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle Of Life Submarine Captain 2003
New Tricks Jason Ferris 2003
The Royal Anthony Poole 2003
Dot The I Detective 1 2003
Dinotopia Ajax 2002
CSI: Miami Mitch Davis 2002
What's New, Scooby-Doo? Additional Voices 2002
Ali G Indahouse Police Officer - Customs 2002
24 Mikhail Novakovich 2001
Murphy's Law Al Leyton 2001
Steel Tempest (voice) 2000
Doctors Paul Brookes 2000
King Lear Duke of Albany 1999
Macbeth Banquo 1997
Mr. Toad's Wild Ride The Drunken Weasel 1996
Highlander Charlie 1992
Heartbeat Derek Flowers 1992
Erik The Viking Thangbrand / Citizen / Dog Soldier 1989
Troldspejlet Himself - Actor 1989
For Queen & Country Lieutenant 1988
Red Dwarf Warden Ackerman 1988
Casualty Gerry Talbot, George Naseby 1986
Taggart Col. Ian Sinclair, Robin Caldwell 1983

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙