Graham Norton

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 67
Graham William Walker, known professionally as Graham Norton, is an Irish television and radio presenter, comedian, actor, author, and commentator based in the United Kingdom. He is a five-time BAFTA TV Award winner for his comedy chat show The Graham Norton Show and an eight-time award winner, overall. Originally shown on BBC Two before moving to... read more

Graham William Walker, known professionally as Graham Norton, is an Irish television and radio presenter, comedian, actor, author, and commentator based in the United Kingdom. He is a five-time BAFTA TV Award winner for his comedy chat show The Graham Norton Show and an eight-time award winner, overall. Originally shown on BBC Two before moving to other slots on BBC One, it succeeded Friday Night with Jonathan Ross in BBC One's prestigious late-Friday-evening slot in 2010.

Birth Name

Graham Walker

Born

Thursday, 04 April 1963

Links

Actor Filmography

Soul Moonwind (voice) / Moonwind 2020
The Stand In Himself 2020
Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga Graham Norton 2020
Miss Americana Self 2020
Jack Whitehall: Christmas with My Father Self 2019
Elton John: Uncensored Self - Host / Himself 2019
RuPaul's Drag Race UK Self - Judge, Self 2019
GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke Self 2018
The Biggest Weekend Himself, Self - Presenter / Himself 2018
Let It Shine Himself - Presenter 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Soul Moonwind (voice) / Moonwind 2020
The Stand In Himself 2020
Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga Graham Norton 2020
Miss Americana Self 2020
Jack Whitehall: Christmas with My Father Self 2019
Elton John: Uncensored Self - Host / Himself 2019
RuPaul's Drag Race UK Self - Judge, Self 2019
GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke Self 2018
The Biggest Weekend Himself, Self - Presenter / Himself 2018
Let It Shine Himself - Presenter 2017
Madonna: Rebel Heart Tour Himself - Unapologetic Bitch 2016
Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie Graham Norton 2016
Adele: Live in London Himself - Host 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
Amy Himself (archive footage) 2015
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self 2014
Portrait Artist of the Year Himself - Guest 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
RuPaul's Drag Race All Stars Self - Guest Judge 2012
Would You Rather...? with Graham Norton Himself - Host, Himself 2011
Alexander Armstrong's Big Ask Himself, Himself (archive footage) 2011
Joan & Melissa: Joan Knows Best? Himself 2011
What's the Name of the Dame? 2009
Let's Dance for Comic Relief Himself - Judge 2009
I Could Never Be Your Woman Taylor 2007
Any Dream Will Do Himself - Presenter 2007
100 Greatest Stand-Ups Himself (archive footage) 2007
The Graham Norton Show Self - Host, Himself - Host 2007
Access Hollywood Himself (archive footage) 2006
The Secret Policeman's Ball Himself / Professor Plum 2006
Rachael Ray Self 2006
The One Show Himself - Guest 2006
I Love the '70s: Volume 2 Himself 2006
Another Gay Movie Mr. Puckov 2006
The F Word Himself 2005
I Love the 80's 3-D Himself 2005
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List Himself 2005
Nigella Himself 2005
Game Show Moments Gone Bananas Himself (archive footage) 2005
Comic Aid Himself - Presenter 2005
Strictly Come Dancing: It Takes Two Himself 2004
Who Do You Think You Are? Self 2004
The Paul O'Grady Show Himself 2004
The Insider Himself (archive footage) 2004
The Graham Norton Effect Himself - Host 2004
Strictly Come Dancing Self - Audience Member 2004
QI Self 2003
Imagine Self 2003
Comedy Connections Himself 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
V Graham Norton Himself - Host, Host 2002
Graham Norton: Live at the Roundhouse Himself 2001
The Kumars at No. 42 Himself 2001
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross Himself 2001
Loose Women Himself 1999
Aristocrats Countertenor 1999
So Graham Norton Himself - Host 1998
Never Mind the Buzzcocks Himself, Himself (archive footage) 1996
The Daily Show Self 1996
Father Ted Father Noel Furlong 1995
Eurotrash Himself 1993
Absolutely Fabulous Himself 1992
Inside Edition Himself (archive footage) 1988
Children in Need Himself 1980
The South Bank Show Himself 1978
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙