Grainger Hines

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 70
Grainger Hines is an American actor, writer, producer, and director.

Grainger Hines is an American actor, writer, producer, and director.

Birth Name

Frank Hines

Born

Tuesday, 30 November 1948

Actor Filmography

Dr. Death Earl Burke 2021
The Good Lord Bird Captain Henry Clay Pate 2020
The Ballad of Buster Scruggs Mr. Arthur (segment "The Gal Who Got Rattled") 2018
Kensho at the Bedfellow Frank 2017
Bull Chief Walt Simonds 2016
C Street Reverend Fink 2016
The Family Fang Sheriff Hale 2016
Hollywood Dave 2015
NCIS: New Orleans Sid Beachard 2014
Madam Secretary Leland Grafton 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Dr. Death Earl Burke 2021
The Good Lord Bird Captain Henry Clay Pate 2020
The Ballad of Buster Scruggs Mr. Arthur (segment "The Gal Who Got Rattled") 2018
Kensho at the Bedfellow Frank 2017
Bull Chief Walt Simonds 2016
C Street Reverend Fink 2016
The Family Fang Sheriff Hale 2016
Hollywood Dave 2015
NCIS: New Orleans Sid Beachard 2014
Madam Secretary Leland Grafton 2014
The Knick Captain August Robertson 2014
North Blvd Sid 2014
Bloodline Ranger Ray 2013
Slightly Single in L.A. Detective Johnson 2013
Hot Bath an' a Stiff Drink Sheriff Roscoe Hardin 2013
Lincoln Gideon Welles 2012
Elementary James 'Jimmer' Hobberkin Jr. 2012
Vegas Del Merrick 2012
Scandal Senator Schumann 2012
Hell on Wheels Doc Whitehead 2011
Beneath the Dark Tim 2010
Blue Bloods Senator Stanford Harris 2010
Justified Sam Keener, Sam 2010
The Good Wife Dwight Leto 2009
Castle Judge Jason Caldwell 2009
Still Waiting... Earl 2009
True Blood Colonel John Flood 2008
Raising the Bar Philip Harfleur 2008
The Mill A Killer 2008
Saving Grace K.C. McComb 2007
Ghost Whisperer Detective Pete Richardson 2005
Criminal Minds Brooks Tanner 2005
Thicker Than Water Tom Grove 2005
The Exonerated Prosecutor 2005
Boston Legal Jensen 2004
Beacon Hill Spanky Reardon 2004
Cold Case Mr. Coulter '95 / '06 2003
Las Vegas Dean White 2003
Nip/Tuck Dr. Harland Frank 2003
Frozen Impact Hunter 1 2003
CSI: Miami Chief James Burton 2002
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Sheriff Combs 2000
Sally Ben 2000
Just for the Time Being Mike Fischer 2000
Strong Island Boys Coach 1997
The City 1995
High Sierra Search and Rescue J.M. Mallody 1995
The Secretary Robert Stiller 1995
Discretion Assured Austin 1994
Street Knight Murphy 1993
Dangerous Curves Jack Sandrich 1992
Soldier's Fortune Link 1991
Jailbirds Jimmy Lee 1991
False Identity Tommy 1990
Dragnet Father O'Halloran 1989
Hard Time on Planet Earth Travis Brady 1989
War and Remembrance Pete Betmann (Moray) 1988
In the Heat of the Night Roscoe Jefry 1988
Jake and the Fatman Jim Buxton 1987
Star Trek: The Next Generation Gosheven 1987
Innerspace Rusty 1987
Houston Knights 1987
The Alamo: Thirteen Days to Glory Charles Despelier 1987
Airwolf Colonel Curtis 1987
Ohara David Goode 1987
Matlock Carl Lang 1986
Protocol Jerry 1984
Airwolf Arnie 1984
Manimal Keslo 1983
Emerald Point N.A.S. Rick Logan 1983
The A-Team Pete 1983
One Shoe Makes It Murder Garage attendant 1982
Knight Rider Officer Rex Saunders, Steve Cochran 1982
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers Sheriff Lewis 1982
The Gift of Life Cal 1982
T.J. Hooker Mark Howard 1982
Fame Elisa Sellers 1982
Simon & Simon Vince Hurst 1981
The Fall Guy Demolition Man, Lane 1981
Enos Richie 1980
Amber Waves Gregg Burkhardt 1980
Rocky II Emergency Room Aide 1979
Someone's Watching Me! Steve 1978
CHiPs Bristow, Varro 1977
Fantasy Island Mort 1977
Summer School Teachers Bob 1975
The Day of the Locust French Lt. 1975
Barnaby Jones Jamie 1973
Together for Days Shelley's Dance Partner 1972

Director Filmography

The Mill 2008
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙