Grande Otelo

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 42

Birth Name

Sebastião Bernardes Prata de Souza

Born

Monday, 18 October 1915

Died

Friday, 26 November 1993

Actor Filmography

O Samba é Primo do Jazz Self / (imagens de arquivo) 2020
The Welles Raft (archive footage) / Himself (Archive Footage) 2019
Cartola, the Samba Legend Himself (archive footage) 2007
Tudo é Brasil Himself (archive footage) 1997
It's All True Himself / Self 1993
A Linguagem de Orson Welles Narrator 1990
Natal da Portela Seu Napoleão 1988
Hollywood the Golden Years: The RKO Story Himself 1987
Jubiabá Jubiabá 1986
Nem Tudo é Verdade Himself 1986
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

O Samba é Primo do Jazz Self / (imagens de arquivo) 2020
The Welles Raft (archive footage) / Himself (Archive Footage) 2019
Cartola, the Samba Legend Himself (archive footage) 2007
Tudo é Brasil Himself (archive footage) 1997
It's All True Himself / Self 1993
A Linguagem de Orson Welles Narrator 1990
Natal da Portela Seu Napoleão 1988
Hollywood the Golden Years: The RKO Story Himself 1987
Jubiabá Jubiabá 1986
Nem Tudo é Verdade Himself 1986
Quilombo Babá 1984
Fitzcarraldo Station master 1982
Lucio Flavio Dondinho 1977
Agonia Sinhô 1976
O Rei do Baralho Rei do Baralho 1973
O Barão Otelo no Barato dos Bilhões João Otelo dos Anzóis Carapuça 1971
The Inheritors Américo 1970
A Família do Barulho 1970
Se Meu Dólar Falasse Tisiu 1970
Macunaíma Black Macunaíma / Macunaíma's son 1969
Alibi Tranviere (as Grande Otello) 1969
Samba Freitas 1965
O Dono da Bola Himself 1961
Rio, Zona Norte Espírito da Luz 1957
A Baronesa Transviada Benedito 1957
De Pernas Pro Ar Faísca 1957
Depois Eu Conto Veludo 1956
Nem Sansão Nem Dalila 1955
Matar ou Correr Ciscocada 1954
Carnaval Atlântida Miro 1952
Amei um Bicheiro Passarinho 1952
Aviso aos Navegantes Azulão 1950
Também Somos Irmãos Moleque Miro 1949
Carnaval no Fogo 1949

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙