Grant George

IVA Star Rating : 65
Grant George is an American voice actor who is known for voicing characters in anime dubs and video games. George is best known as the voice of Izuru Kira from the internationally acclaimed Bleach anime series, the Warrior of Light from Final Fantasy, Shinjiro Aragaki from the Persona series, Sho Fuwa from Skip Beat!, Gen Shishio from Kekkaishi, Koga... read more

Discover

Grant George is an American voice actor who is known for voicing characters in anime dubs and video games. George is best known as the voice of Izuru Kira from the internationally acclaimed Bleach anime series, the Warrior of Light from Final Fantasy, Shinjiro Aragaki from the Persona series, Sho Fuwa from Skip Beat!, Gen Shishio from Kekkaishi, Koga from Zetman, Night Rikuo from the Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan series, Uzu Sanageyama from Kill la Kill, Akira Hidaka and Ichigen Miwa from K, Chikage Rokujo from the Durarara!! series, Shuichi Saihara from Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony, Keiichi Maebara from When They Cry, Lancer from Fate/Zero, and Gilgamesh from the Studio Deen adaption of Fate/stay night series and movie. He has also voiced Scott Lang in several of the Marvel animated series.

Birth Name

Grant Raymond George

Born

Wednesday, 19 May 1971

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙