Grant Swanby

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 57

Birth Name

Grant Brett Swanby

Born

Tuesday, 25 July 1967

Actor Filmography

Fried Barry Doctor 2020
Vagrant Queen Marquis 2020
Sulphur and White Koetze 2020
Projek Dina Robert du Preez 2020
Cut-Out Girls Leigh's Father / Leigh’s dad 2019
The Last Victims Warren 2019
Dwaalster Petrov 2019
The Recce Captain Le Roux 2018
Troy: Fall of a City Eetion 2018
Ellen: Die storie van Ellen Pakkies Pastor Abrahams 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Fried Barry Doctor 2020
Vagrant Queen Marquis 2020
Sulphur and White Koetze 2020
Projek Dina Robert du Preez 2020
Cut-Out Girls Leigh's Father / Leigh’s dad 2019
The Last Victims Warren 2019
Dwaalster Petrov 2019
The Recce Captain Le Roux 2018
Troy: Fall of a City Eetion 2018
Ellen: Die storie van Ellen Pakkies Pastor Abrahams 2018
The Last Post S.A.S. C.O. 2017
Finders Keepers Kiril 2017
Beyond the River Steve Andrews / Steve 2017
Madiba Bram Fischer 2017
Ice Antwerp Board Member, Antwerp Boardmember 2016
Blood and Glory Colonel Swannell / Colonel Swannel 2016
Of Kings and Prophets Kamzek 2016
Shark Killer Diggler 2015
Spud 3: Learning to Fly Frank 2014
The Salvation Joe No Leg 2014
Zulu Policeman at grave 2013
Mandela: Long Walk To Freedom Sergeant Vorster 2013
Flight of the Storks Hank 2013
Copposites Captain Kruger / Captain Paul Kruger 2012
Jail Caesar Crassus 2012
Skeem Drikus 2011
The Runaway Sean Carty 2010
Women in Love Wolfgang Loerke 2011
Black Butterflies Jan Rabie 2011
The Sinking of the Laconia Colonel Ronin, Colonel Ronin, USAAF 2010
Strike Back Piotr 2010
Invictus Co-Captain of 747 2009
Endgame President's Agent Botha 2009
White Wedding Slang 2009
Crusoe Tibbetts 2008
Starship Troopers 3: Marauder Barkeeper 2008
Deadly Harvest Dr. Geyer / Serafina 2008
More Than Just a Game Warder Delport 2007
To Be First Terence O'Donovan 2007
The Fall Father Augustine 2006
Blood Diamond UNCHR Official 2006
Catch a Fire Roadblock Policeman 2006
I Shouldn't Be Alive Norman 2005
Supernova John 2005
Charlie Jade Interrogator 2005
Slipstream Tokin 2005
Curse of the Ring Counselor #1 2004
Dracula 3000 Arthur "The Professor" Holmwood 2004
In My Country Johan 2004
Charlie James Taggart 2004
Blast Michael's Heavy 3 2004
Critical Assignment Jon Marshall 2004
Proteus Willer 2003
Consequence Doc 2003
Citizen Verdict Chucho's manager 2003
Pavement Ted Hansen 2002
Promised Land Johannes Hattingh 2002
Witness To A Kill Security Officer #2 2001
Secrets of the Dead Historical Reenactment 2000
A Reasonable Man Warder 1999
Sweepers Mercenary #8 1998
Isidingo 1998
Tarzan and the Lost City Douglas 1998

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙