Greg Keelor

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51
James Gregory "Greg" Keelor , is a Canadian singer-songwriter and musician. He is best known as a member of the band Blue Rodeo, where he shares song writing and vocal duties with Jim Cuddy. Keelor has also released three solo albums and appeared as a guest musician on albums by Crash Vegas and Melissa McClelland. He participated, along with Rick... read more

James Gregory "Greg" Keelor , is a Canadian singer-songwriter and musician. He is best known as a member of the band Blue Rodeo, where he shares song writing and vocal duties with Jim Cuddy. Keelor has also released three solo albums and appeared as a guest musician on albums by Crash Vegas and Melissa McClelland. He participated, along with Rick White and members of The Sadies, in the supergroup The Unintended.

Birth Name

Francis McIntyre

Born

Sunday, 29 August 1954

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙