Greg Mottola

Director · Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 64
Gregory J. Mottola is an American film director, screenwriter, and television director. Mottola wrote and directed the 1996 independent film The Daytrippers, then concentrated for several years on directing in television for series such as Undeclared and Arrested Development. More recently, he has directed the feature films Superbad, Adventureland, and Paul.

Gregory J. Mottola is an American film director, screenwriter, and television director. Mottola wrote and directed the 1996 independent film The Daytrippers, then concentrated for several years on directing in television for series such as Undeclared and Arrested Development. More recently, he has directed the feature films Superbad, Adventureland, and Paul.

Birth Name

Gregory James Mottola

Born

Saturday, 11 July 1964

Actor Filmography

Hollywood Ending Assistant Director 2002
Undeclared Young Professor 2001
Celebrity Director 1998
Independent's Day Himself 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hollywood Ending Assistant Director 2002
Undeclared Young Professor 2001
Celebrity Director 1998
Independent's Day Himself 1998

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙