Greg Sestero

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 63
Gregory Sestero is an American actor, model, writer and producer, best known for his role as Mark in the 2003 cult film The Room, as well as his memoir The Disaster Artist, about his experiences making the film. The book was adapted into a 2017 film.

Gregory Sestero is an American actor, model, writer and producer, best known for his role as Mark in the 2003 cult film The Room, as well as his memoir The Disaster Artist, about his experiences making the film. The book was adapted into a 2017 film.

Birth Name

Gregory Allen Sestero

Born

Saturday, 15 July 1978

Links

Actor Filmography

The Haunting of Bly Manor Fiancé 2020
Big Shark Georgie 2020
Lukewarm Christian Greg Sestero 2019
Collider Live Self 2018
Best F(r)iends Volume Two Jon Kortina 2018
Four in a Blanket Coach Sooie (voice) 2018
75th Golden Globe Awards Himself 2018
The Disaster Artist Casting Agent 2017
Best F(r)iends: Volume 1 Jon Kortina 2017
VHS Massacre Himself 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Haunting of Bly Manor Fiancé 2020
Big Shark Georgie 2020
Lukewarm Christian Greg Sestero 2019
Collider Live Self 2018
Best F(r)iends Volume Two Jon Kortina 2018
Four in a Blanket Coach Sooie (voice) 2018
75th Golden Globe Awards Himself 2018
The Disaster Artist Casting Agent 2017
Best F(r)iends: Volume 1 Jon Kortina 2017
VHS Massacre Himself 2016
Dude Bro Party Massacre III Derek 2015
TakePart Live Himself - Guest 2013
Shut Up and Talk Himself 2012
The Frollo Show Mark (archive footage) 2011
The Pit and the Pendulum Alicia's Ex-Boyfriend 2009
Alien Presence Ash 2009
Nostalgia Critic Mark, Self, Tommy Wiseau / Mark 2008
Fashion House Model 2006
Accepted Frat guy 2006
Homeless in America Himself - Interviewer 2004
Puppet Master: The Legacy Younger Andre Toulon (archive footage) 2003
The Room Mark 2003
Retro Puppet Master Young Toulon 1999
Edtv Roach 1999
Patch Adams Jaime 1998
Gattaca Gattacan Citizen 1997
Nash Bridges Joel, murder witness 1996

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙