Gregoire Aslan

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Grégoire Aslan was an Armenian actor and musician based in Switzerland.

Grégoire Aslan was an Armenian actor and musician based in Switzerland.

Birth Name

Krikor Aslanian

Born

Saturday, 28 March 1908

Died

Friday, 08 January 1982

Actor Filmography

Meetings with Remarkable Men Armenian Priest / Le prêtre arménien 1979
Return of the Saint Scorbesi 1978
The Return of the Pink Panther Chief of Lugash Police 1975
The Girl from Petrovka Minister 1974
QB VII Sheik Hassan 1974
The Golden Voyage of Sinbad Hakim 1973
Das Mädchen von Hongkong Harris 1973
Le Sex Shop Father-in-law / Le père d'Isabelle / Isabelle's Father 1972
Les galets d'Étretat Timakoff 1972
Le cinéma de papa Le producteur / un producteur de cinéma 1971
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Meetings with Remarkable Men Armenian Priest / Le prêtre arménien 1979
Return of the Saint Scorbesi 1978
The Return of the Pink Panther Chief of Lugash Police 1975
The Girl from Petrovka Minister 1974
QB VII Sheik Hassan 1974
The Golden Voyage of Sinbad Hakim 1973
Das Mädchen von Hongkong Harris 1973
Le Sex Shop Father-in-law / Le père d'Isabelle / Isabelle's Father 1972
Les galets d'Étretat Timakoff 1972
Le cinéma de papa Le producteur / un producteur de cinéma 1971
You Can't Win 'Em All Osman Bey 1970
12 + 1 Psychiatrist 1969
A Flea in Her Ear Max, Hotel Coq Dor Owner / Max - Hotel Coq Dor Owner 1968
Marry Me! Marry Me! Mr. Schmoll 1968
Graf Yoster gibt sich die Ehre Prinz Truck 1967
Tiffany memorandum Shadow 1967
The 25th Hour Dobresco / Nicolai Debresco 1967
Bang! Bang! You're Dead! Achmed 1966
Lost Command Dr. Ali Ben Saad / Ben Saad 1966
A Man Could Get Killed Florian 1966
I Spy Mandras 1965
Marco the Magnificent Achmed Abdullah 1965
Moment to Moment Insp. DeFargo 1965
McGuire, Go Home! Gen. Stavros Skyros 1965
The Yellow Rolls-Royce Albanian Ambassador 1964
The Main Chance Potter 1964
The Wednesday Play Wexford Bourne 1964
A Taste for Women Inspecteur Rossi 1964
Paris When It Sizzles Gilet, l'inspecteur de police / Inspector Gilet 1964
Agent 38-24-36 Bagda 1964
Crooks in Cloisters Lorenzo 1964
Cleopatra Pothinus 1963
The Saint Eugene Patroclos 1962
Village of Daughters Gastoni / Gastoni (A Father) (as Gregoire Aslan) 1962
The Happy Thieves Dr. Victor Muñoz 1961
King of Kings Herod 1961
The Devil at 4 O'Clock Marcel 1961
Invasion Quartet Debrie 1961
Call Me Genius Aristotle Carreras 1961
Bernadette of Lourdes 1961
The 3 Worlds of Gulliver King Brob 1960
Under Ten Flags Master of Abdullah / Master of the Abdullah 1960
The Concrete Jungle Frank Saffron 1960
Our Man in Havana Cifuentes 1960
Killers of Kilimanjaro Ben Ahmed 1959
The Edgar Wallace Mystery Theatre Potter 1959
The Roots of Heaven Habib 1958
Sea Fury Fernando 1958
The Snorkel the Inspector / Inspector 1958
Windom's Way Mayor Lollivar (as Gregoire Aslan) / Mayor Lollivar 1957
The Tricyclist Mouillefarine 1957
A Bomb for a Dictator Général Ribera / Le général Antonio Ribéra 1957
He Who Must Die Agha 1957
Joe MacBeth Mr. del Duca / Duncan 1955
Confidential Report Bracco 1955
Captain Gallant of the Foreign Legion Hamish, Mitchell, Olmar 1955
Sherlock Holmes Jocko Farraday 1954
Act of Love Commissaire 1953
This Man Is Dangerous Siegella 1953
Le bon Dieu sans confession Varesco 1953
Innocents in Paris Carpet Seller 1953
Foreign Intrigue Police Chief, Tombert 1951
The Red Inn Barboeuf / Barbeuf 1951
Fortune in Diamonds Dominic 1951
Cage of Gold Duport 1950
Cairo Road Lombardi 1950
Last Holiday Gambini 1950
A Man Walks in the City Ambilarès / Ambilares 1950
Occupe-toi d'Amélie..! Le prince Nicolas de Palestrie / The Prince 1949
Wicked City Le Brésilien (as Coco Aslan) / Le Brésilien 1949
Sleeping Car to Trieste Poirier, the chef 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙