Gregory Hlady

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Gregory Stepanovych Hlady is a Ukrainian actor. He has appeared in over 50 films and television shows since 1973. He starred in Music for December, which was screened in the Un Certain Regard section at the 1995 Cannes Film Festival.

Gregory Stepanovych Hlady is a Ukrainian actor. He has appeared in over 50 films and television shows since 1973. He starred in Music for December, which was screened in the Un Certain Regard section at the 1995 Cannes Film Festival.

Birth Name

Hladij Hryhorij

Born

Saturday, 04 December 1954

Actor Filmography

Woman in Car Teo 2021
Gear Roman 2017
District 31 Borys Andreïko 2016
The Forbidden Room A Husband / Jarvis / Dr. Deane 2015
X-Men: Days of Future Past General Petrov 2014
Mensonges Dimitri Raskolnikov 2014
Jappeloup Speaker concours 2013
Diego Star Kopeïkine 2013
19-2 Stan, Patron du bar bulgare 2011
L'appât Poutine 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Woman in Car Teo 2021
Gear Roman 2017
District 31 Borys Andreïko 2016
The Forbidden Room A Husband / Jarvis / Dr. Deane 2015
X-Men: Days of Future Past General Petrov 2014
Mensonges Dimitri Raskolnikov 2014
Jappeloup Speaker concours 2013
Diego Star Kopeïkine 2013
19-2 Stan, Patron du bar bulgare 2011
L'appât Poutine 2010
The Ugly Swans Viktor Banev 2008
Délivrez-moi Milan 2006
The Iris Effect Ivan 2005
Manners of Dying The Cook 2004
Jack Paradise (Les nuits de Montréal) Gino O'Connor 2004
Spinning Boris Andrei Lugov 2003
The Far Side of the Moon L'interpréte / L'interprète 2003
Agent of Influence Gregory Aloysha 2002
The Sum of All Fears Milinov 2002
The Tracker Gregory / Delivery Man #1 2001
Running Home Truba 1999
Musketeers Forever Lead Russian Mobster 1998
The Red Violin Coat Attendant (Montréal) 1998
Something Organic 1998
Thunder Point Russian Soldier 1998
Hysteria Syd Meeker 1997
The Assignment KGB Aide 1997
Strip Search Helmut Wicks 1997
La Femme Nikita Dorian Enquist 1997
Bullet to Beijing Police Inspector 1995
Zoya Diaghilev 1995
Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle Russian Director 1994
Mouvements du désir Homme au téléphone 1994
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues Gagov 1993
Anna Karamazoff (as Grigoriy Gladiy) 1991
Only Old Men Are Going to Battle Letchik 1-y eskadrili 1973
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙