Gregory Walcott

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 69
Gregory Walcott was an American television and film actor. Although he had roles in many Hollywood films and television series, he is perhaps best known for having appeared in the 1994 film Ed Wood and Wood's Plan 9 from Outer Space from 1959.

Gregory Walcott was an American television and film actor. Although he had roles in many Hollywood films and television series, he is perhaps best known for having appeared in the 1994 film Ed Wood and Wood's Plan 9 from Outer Space from 1959.

Birth Name

Bernard Wasdon Mattox

Born

Friday, 13 January 1928

Died

Friday, 20 March 2015

Actor Filmography

E! Mysteries & Scandals Self 1998
Ed Wood Potential Backer 1994
Flying Saucers Over Hollywood: the 'Plan 9' Companion Himself / Self 1992
House II: The Second Story Sheriff 1987
Murder, She Wrote Isaiah Potts, Lamar Morgan, Willie Patchecki 1984
Airwolf Brother Ahab 1984
Simon & Simon Kramer, Wayne Epperson 1981
Dynasty Marksman 1981
Tilt Mr. Davenport 1979
Norma Rae Lamar Miller 1979
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

E! Mysteries & Scandals Self 1998
Ed Wood Potential Backer 1994
Flying Saucers Over Hollywood: the 'Plan 9' Companion Himself / Self 1992
House II: The Second Story Sheriff 1987
Murder, She Wrote Isaiah Potts, Lamar Morgan, Willie Patchecki 1984
Airwolf Brother Ahab 1984
Simon & Simon Kramer, Wayne Epperson 1981
Dynasty Marksman 1981
Tilt Mr. Davenport 1979
Norma Rae Lamar Miller 1979
The Dukes of Hazzard Hatcher 1979
Every Which Way but Loose Putnam 1978
Donner Pass: The Road to Survival Will McKutcheon 1978
Vega$ Halford 1978
Dallas Jim Redfield, Commander Jedediah Joyce 1978
CHiPs Derk 1977
Eight Is Enough Dr. Hammer 1977
Alice Big Jake Hunnicutt 1976
Midway Captain Elliott Buckmaster 1976
The Quest Blacksmith 1976
Gemini Man Officer 1976
The Eiger Sanction Pope 1975
The Invisible Man Police Officer 1975
Baretta Champ Brenner 1975
Land of the Lost Captain Elmo Diggs 1974
Thunderbolt and Lightfoot Used Car Salesman 1974
Little House on the Prairie Slick McBurney 1974
The Sugarland Express Mashburn / Patrolman Ernie Mashburn 1974
The Cowboys Culpepper 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man Alex Parker 1974
Kojak Malcolm Cane 1973
The Last American Hero Cleve Morley 1973
Chase Slim 1973
Police Story the Cadillac Driver 1973
Barnaby Jones Colonel Folsom 1973
Man of the East Bull Schmidt 1972
Joe Kidd Mitchell 1972
Prime Cut Weenie 1972
Alias Smith and Jones Sam Bleeker 1971
McCloud Charlie Watson 1970
Changes Businessman / Job Interviewer 1969
Mod Squad Clay 1968
The High Chaparral Cap Winslow, Truescott 1967
Shane Floyd Harmon 1966
The Big Valley Hoyt Vatcher 1965
A Man Called Shenandoah Marshal, Sheriff Healy 1965
Daniel Boone Tom Jimson 1964
Captain Newman, M.D. Capt. Howard 1963
G.E. True Goodwin 1962
The Dakotas Tom Davis 1962
The Outsider Sgt. Kiley 1961
87th Precinct Detective Roger Havilland / Det. Roger Havilland, Det. Roger Havilland 1961
On the Double Colonel Rock Houston 1961
The Aquanauts Stan Cheney 1960
The Tall Man Jim Roberts 1960
Overland Trail Reed 1960
Shotgun Slade Lawson 1959
Bourbon Street Beat Al Duffty 1959
Dennis the Menace Floyd 1959
Wichita Town Willy Sparks 1959
Laramie Ben Yuma, Duke, Rafe Seton, Shelly Stack, Willard 1959
Riverboat Salem Cox 1959
The Deputy Gar Logan, Reece - Bully 1959
Bonanza Capt. John Fenner, Danny Morgan, Ed Thornton, Farmer Perkins, Sheriff Crowley, Wade Turner, Will Cooper 1959
Rawhide Crane, Girard, Les Hunt, Mara, Roy Kane 1959
Bat Masterson Lou, Sam Long 1958
The Rifleman Blade Kelby, Sid Halpern 1958
Frontier Doctor Red Redmond 1958
Badman's Country Bat Masterson 1958
Frontier Justice Rare 1958
Jet Attack Lt. Bill Claiborne 1958
Colt .45 Art Fredman 1957
Tombstone Territory Burt Taggert, Poker Player 1957
How to Marry a Millionaire Second Policeman 1957
Trackdown Cliff Doby 1957
Maverick Cole Younger 1957
Perry Mason Bill Johnson 1957
Wagon Train Jefferson Miller, John Dawson 1957
Sugarfoot Duke McKlintock 1957
The Persuader Jim Cleery 1957
The Silent Service Capt. Hugh Caldwell 1957
Tales of Wells Fargo Kyle Gentry, Sergeant, Sgt. Tyler 1957
Plan 9 from Outer Space Jeff Trent 1957
Zane Grey Theatre Rafe 1956
Dr. Christian Michael Higgins 1956
Thunder Over Arizona Mark Warren 1956
The Steel Jungle Guard Weaver 1956
The Lieutenant Wore Skirts Lt. Sweeney 1956
The Court-Martial of Billy Mitchell Howard Millikan 1955
Texas Lady Deputy Jess Foley 1955
Crusader Fritz 1955
The People's Choice Stone Kenyon 1955
The McConnell Story 1st Military Policeman 1955
Navy Log Jack Franklin 1955
Cheyenne Lou Gray 1955
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp Odie Hewitt 1955
Mister Roberts Shore Patrolman 1955
Strange Lady in Town Scanlon 1955
Battle Cry Sgt. Jim Beller - Drill Instructor 1955
The Millionaire Seaman 1955
The Magical World of Disney Henderson 1954
Climax! Col. Carpenter 1954
Stories of the Century John Younger 1954
The Man Behind the Badge Tom Barker 1953
I Led 3 Lives Bob - Attorney 1953
Above and Beyond Burns 1953
Battle Zone Rifleman 1952
Cavalcade of America Coach 1952
Fearless Fagan MP at Gate 1952
Red Skies of Montana Randy O'Neill 1952
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙