Guillermo Marín

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 31
Guillermo Marín was a classic Spanish film and theater actor. He was one of the leading men in Spanish cinema of the 1940s, and in stages in the 1950s. He played several characters in successful films directed by Edgar Neville, but eventually preferred stage before screen.

Guillermo Marín was a classic Spanish film and theater actor. He was one of the leading men in Spanish cinema of the 1940s, and in stages in the 1950s. He played several characters in successful films directed by Edgar Neville, but eventually preferred stage before screen.

Birth Name

Guillermo Marín Cayre

Born

Saturday, 12 August 1905

Died

Saturday, 21 May 1988

Actor Filmography

El abominable hombre de la Costa del Sol Enrique 1970
Sangre en el ruedo Director del periódico 1969
Un millón en la basura Don Leonardo Borja Salcedo 1967
Balearic Caper Secret Service Chief 1966
La nueva Cenicienta Ramón 1964
El juego de la verdad Gonzalo 1963
El balcón de la Luna Indalecio de Quirós 1962
Tómbola Don Pablo, tío de Marisol / Don Pablo 1962
Siega verde 1961
The Last Days of Pompeii Ascanius, Consul of Pompei 1959
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

El abominable hombre de la Costa del Sol Enrique 1970
Sangre en el ruedo Director del periódico 1969
Un millón en la basura Don Leonardo Borja Salcedo 1967
Balearic Caper Secret Service Chief 1966
La nueva Cenicienta Ramón 1964
El juego de la verdad Gonzalo 1963
El balcón de la Luna Indalecio de Quirós 1962
Tómbola Don Pablo, tío de Marisol / Don Pablo 1962
Siega verde 1961
The Last Days of Pompeii Ascanius, Consul of Pompei 1959
Faustina Príncipe Natalio 1957
¡Olé torero! D. Jacinto 1949
Póker de ases 1947
La vida en un hilo Ramón 1945
The Tower of the Seven Hunchbacks Dr. Sabatino / Doctor Sabatino 1944
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙