Gunnel Broström

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 39

Birth Name

Gunnel Ester M. Broström

Born

Wednesday, 25 October 1922

Died

Thursday, 28 June 2012

Actress Filmography

Amorosa Evelina Hamilton 1986
Kallocain Lavris 1981
Charlotte Löwensköld Beate Ekenstedt, Colonel's Wife 1979
I Am Curious (Blue) 1968
Rooftree Inez Wittö 1967
Stimulantia Jeanette Ribbing 1967
The Devil's Messenger Madame Germaine (archive footage) (as Gunnel Brostrom) 1961
Skandalskolan Lady Teazle 1958
Wild Strawberries Berit Alman 1957
Salka Valka Salka Valka 1954
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Amorosa Evelina Hamilton 1986
Kallocain Lavris 1981
Charlotte Löwensköld Beate Ekenstedt, Colonel's Wife 1979
I Am Curious (Blue) 1968
Rooftree Inez Wittö 1967
Stimulantia Jeanette Ribbing 1967
The Devil's Messenger Madame Germaine (archive footage) (as Gunnel Brostrom) 1961
Skandalskolan Lady Teazle 1958
Wild Strawberries Berit Alman 1957
Salka Valka Salka Valka 1954
Storm över Tjurö Tekla Bladh 1954
Foreign Intrigue Eva, Lisa, Nita, Margo, Nicole 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙