Guy Tréjan

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 45

Birth Name

Guy Treichler

Born

Sunday, 18 September 1921

Died

Thursday, 25 January 2001

Actor Filmography

The Officer's Ward The minister / le ministre 2001
La fidélité Julien Clève 2000
Stranger in the House Maitre Rimbaud 1992
J'ai épousé une ombre Mathieu Meyrand 1983
The Beast Pierre de l'Esperance / Marquis Pierre de l'Esperance 1975
Conversation Piece Venditore di quadri / Antique Dealer 1974
The Serpent Deval / Robert Deval 1973
Joseph Balsamo Louis XV, Der König Ludwig XV. 1973
Jo Maître Adrien Colas / Adrien Colas 1971
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Auguste Point 1967
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Officer's Ward The minister / le ministre 2001
La fidélité Julien Clève 2000
Stranger in the House Maitre Rimbaud 1992
J'ai épousé une ombre Mathieu Meyrand 1983
The Beast Pierre de l'Esperance / Marquis Pierre de l'Esperance 1975
Conversation Piece Venditore di quadri / Antique Dealer 1974
The Serpent Deval / Robert Deval 1973
Joseph Balsamo Louis XV, Der König Ludwig XV. 1973
Jo Maître Adrien Colas / Adrien Colas 1971
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Auguste Point 1967
Laissez tirer les tireurs Philippe Martin 1964
Squeak-squeak Antoine Brévin 1963
People in Luck Georges Flavigny (segment "Un manteau de vison") (as Guy Trejan) / Georges Flavigny (« Le Vison ») 1963
Famous Love Affairs Le gouverneur (segment "Lauzun") 1961
Vengeance of the Three Musketeers Louis XIII 1961
The Three Musketeers: Part I - The Queen's Diamonds Louis XIII 1961
La Vérité Le médecin 1960
Twelve Hours by the Clock Armand - le gendarme / Armand,le gendarme 1959
La Parisienne Le colonel d'aviation 1957
Retour de manivelle Undetermined Role 1957
The Gangsters Bobby - l'amant de la fille de Cahuzac / Bobby 1956
Shadow of the Guillotine Lafayette 1956
Royal Affairs in Versailles Marc Rétaux de Villette / Rétaux de Villette 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙