Hailee Steinfeld

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 79
Hailee Steinfeld is an American actress, singer, and songwriter. Her breakthrough role was as Mattie Ross in the drama western film True Grit (2010), for which she was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress. Thereafter, Steinfeld gained further prominence for roles in Ender's Game (2013), Romeo & Juliet (2013), Begin Again (2013), and 3 Days to Kill (2014). read more

Hailee Steinfeld is an American actress, singer, and songwriter. Her breakthrough role was as Mattie Ross in the drama western film True Grit (2010), for which she was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress. Thereafter, Steinfeld gained further prominence for roles in Ender's Game (2013), Romeo & Juliet (2013), Begin Again (2013), and 3 Days to Kill (2014). She appeared as Emily Junk in the Pitch Perfect film series (2015–2017), and received a Golden Globe Award nomination for Best Actress – Motion Picture Comedy or Musical for her role as Nadine Franklin in The Edge of Seventeen (2016). In 2018, she voiced Gwen Stacy / Spider-Woman in the animated film Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse and starred in the action film Bumblebee, contributing to the latter's soundtrack. Steinfeld currently stars as Emily Dickinson in the Apple TV+ series Dickinson.

Birth Name

Hailee Caribe Steinfeld

Born

Wednesday, 11 December 1996

Links

Actress Filmography

Charlie's Angels Angel Recruit 2019
Dickinson Emily Dickinson 2019
Between Two Ferns: The Movie Herself / Hailee Steinfeld 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self - Guest 2019
2019 MTV Video Music Awards Self - Presenter 2019
Bumblebee Charlie Watson 2018
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse Gwen Stacy 2018
GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke Self 2018
Elton John: I'm Still Standing - A Grammy Salute Herself 2018
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2018 Herself - Presenter 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Charlie's Angels Angel Recruit 2019
Dickinson Emily Dickinson 2019
Between Two Ferns: The Movie Herself / Hailee Steinfeld 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self - Guest 2019
2019 MTV Video Music Awards Self - Presenter 2019
Bumblebee Charlie Watson 2018
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse Gwen Stacy 2018
GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke Self 2018
Elton John: I'm Still Standing - A Grammy Salute Herself 2018
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2018 Herself - Presenter 2018
The 60th Annual Grammy Awards Herself - Presenter 2018
Eighth Grade Herself 2018
Pitch Perfect 3 Emily Junk 2017
The Oscars Herself - Presenter: Best Animated Short Film and Best Animated Feature 2017
74th Golden Globe Awards Herself - Nominee 2017
Dick Clark's New Years Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest 2017 Herself 2016
The Edge Of Seventeen Nadine Franklin 2016
Term Life Cate Barrow 2016
Clevver Now Herself 2016
Taylor Swift: The 1989 World Tour Live Herself 2015
Birthday Stories with Lynn Hirschberg Herself 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self - Musical Guest 2015
Ten Thousand Saints Eliza 2015
Unity Herself - Narrator (voice) 2015
Pitch Perfect 2 Emily 2015
Barely Lethal Megan Walsh 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself, Herself - Guest 2015
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors Self 2014
Orange Carpet Special Edition Self 2014
The Keeping Room Louise 2014
The Meredith Vieira Show Herself - Guest 2014
When Marnie Was There Anna (voice) 2014
Begin Again Violet 2014
The Homesman Tabitha Hutchinson 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self - Musical Guest 2014
3 Days To Kill Zooey Renner 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Herself - Musical Guest, Herself, Herself - Behind the Lyrics, Herself - Guest 2014
Letters to Jackie: Remembering President Kennedy Herself - Letter Reader 2013
Ender's Game Petra Arkanian 2013
Romeo & Juliet Juliet 2013
Celebrity Page Herself, Herself (archive footage) 2013
Hateship Loveship Sabitha 2013
The Magic Bracelet Angela 2013
The Voice Herself - Performer 2012
CBS This Morning Herself 1992
The Voice Herself 2011
16th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards Herself 2011
True Grit Mattie Ross 2010
Sons of Tucson Bethany 2010
Without Wings Allison 2010
Grand Cru Sophie 2010
In the House with Peter Bart & Peter Guber Herself - Guest 2009
She's a Fox Talia Alden 2009
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self - Guest 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself - Guest 2009
That Fellow in the Coat Mattie (archive footage) 2008
Back to You Little Girl 2007
The Graham Norton Show Herself - Guest 2007
Access Hollywood Herself, Herself (archive footage) 2006
Rachael Ray Herself - Guest 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
The Insider Herself (archive footage), Herself 2004
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Herself - Guest 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself - Guest, Herself 2003
The View Herself - Guest 1997
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage), Self 1994
Late Show with David Letterman Herself - Guest 1993
Sidewalks Entertainment Herself - Guest 1994
Entertainment Tonight Herself, Herself (archive footage) 1981

Producer Filmography

Dickinson 2019
2017 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy Nominated
2011 Oscar Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role Nominated
  • 1
1 - 2 of 2 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙