Hal Gerard

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56

Birth Name

Harold Gerard

Born

Monday, 23 July 1906

Died

Monday, 31 May 1976

Actor Filmography

Mackenzie's Raiders Jackson 1958
Legion of the Doomed Garabi 1958
The Old Testament Scriptures Joseph 1958
Maverick Hotel Clerk 1957
The Book of Acts Series Luke 1957
The Ten Commandments Slave / Hebrew at Crag and Corridor / Hebrew at Golden Calf 1956
The Adventures of Jim Bowie Jacques 1956
Highway Patrol George Santell, Jerry Reynolds 1955
Sergeant Preston of the Yukon Bart Adams 1955
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp 1st Man Hiring Hoyt, Eph Morgan, Hal, Gambler, Jury Foreman 1955
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Mackenzie's Raiders Jackson 1958
Legion of the Doomed Garabi 1958
The Old Testament Scriptures Joseph 1958
Maverick Hotel Clerk 1957
The Book of Acts Series Luke 1957
The Ten Commandments Slave / Hebrew at Crag and Corridor / Hebrew at Golden Calf 1956
The Adventures of Jim Bowie Jacques 1956
Highway Patrol George Santell, Jerry Reynolds 1955
Sergeant Preston of the Yukon Bart Adams 1955
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp 1st Man Hiring Hoyt, Eph Morgan, Hal, Gambler, Jury Foreman 1955
Damon Runyon Theater Philip Colby 1955
Medic Dr. Chalmers 1954
The Loretta Young Show Deck Steward 1953
Murder Without Tears Dr. Saul Polito 1953
Terry and the Pirates Maharajah 1952
Adventures of Superman Prof. Laverra 1952
Yukon Gold Sam 1952
Lady in the Iron Mask Philip of Spain 1952
Gang Busters Henri Boilat, P.L. Smith 1952
I Love Lucy Tourist 1951
Secrets of Monte Carlo Detective 1951
Ghost Chasers Dr. Siegfried 1951
Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok Doc Barton, Henchman 1951
Front Page Detective Leonard Royal 1951
The Stu Erwin Show 1950
Lux Video Theatre Antoine 1950
Snow Dog Henchman Antoine 1950
Space Patrol Brenner 1950
Beyond the Forest Waiter 1949
My Dream Is Yours Photographer 1949
Joe Palooka in Winner Take All TV Announcer 1948
Passage to Marseille Guard 1944
The More the Merrier Second Statistician 1943
Treat 'Em Rough Henchman 1942
Parachute Battalion Officer 1941
San Francisco Docks Hospital Interne 1940
Ride, Tenderfoot, Ride Cowhand 1940
My Favorite Wife Assistant Court Clerk 1940
Swiss Miss Bellboy 1938
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙