Hal Walker

Director
IVA Star Rating : 34
Hal Walker was an American film director. He was known for doing some of the earliest Dean Martin and Jerry Lewis films such as At War with the Army and Sailor Beware and some with the team of Bing Crosby and Bob Hope, directing Road to Utopia and Road to Bali.

Hal Walker was an American film director. He was known for doing some of the earliest Dean Martin and Jerry Lewis films such as At War with the Army and Sailor Beware and some with the team of Bing Crosby and Bob Hope, directing Road to Utopia and Road to Bali.

Birth Name

Harold Walker

Born

Friday, 20 March 1896

Died

Monday, 03 July 1972

1938 Oscar Best Assistant Director Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙