Hans Leibelt

Actor
28

Birth Name

Hans August Hermann Leibelt

Born

Wednesday, 11 March 1885

Died

Tuesday, 03 December 1974

Actor Filmography

Once a Greek 1966
Das Liebeskarussell 1965
Black-White-Red Four Poster Pfarrer 1962
The 42nd Heaven Gerichtspräsident 1962
Max, der Taschendieb 1962
Das schwarze Schaf Bankdirektor James Conelly 1960
The Ambassadress Staatspräsident 1960
The True Jacob Eduard Struwe 1960
My School Chum Professor Strohbach 1960
A Glass of Water Thompson, Butler 1960
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Once a Greek 1966
Das Liebeskarussell 1965
Black-White-Red Four Poster Pfarrer 1962
The 42nd Heaven Gerichtspräsident 1962
Max, der Taschendieb 1962
Das schwarze Schaf Bankdirektor James Conelly 1960
The Ambassadress Staatspräsident 1960
The True Jacob Eduard Struwe 1960
My School Chum Professor Strohbach 1960
A Glass of Water Thompson, Butler 1960
The Buddenbrooks Dr. Friedrich Grabow 1959
Ein Mann geht durch die Wand Holtzheimer - der freundliche Bürochef 1959
Labyrinth Padre Jeannot 1959
Alle Tage ist kein Sonntag Dr. Börger 1959
Liebe auf krummen Beinen Sekretär 1959
The Man Who Sold Himself Bürgermeister 1959
Der Haus-Tyrann Landgerichtsrat (as Franz Leibelt) 1959
Aren't We Wonderful? Lüttenjense 1958
Peter Voss, der Millionendieb Mr. Rottmann 1958
The Crammer Headmaster Wiesbacher 1958
Gruß und Kuss vom Tegernsee Mr. Hoover 1957
Vater sein dagegen sehr Pfarrer Miesbach 1957
The Mad Bomberg Medizinalrat Professor von Wetzelstein 1957
Charley's Aunt Niels Bergström 1956
Waltz King Minister Dönniges 1955
Du mein stilles Tal Pfarrer 1955
Die spanische Fliege Breilmann 1955
Heidelberger Romanze William Edwards 1951
Miracles Still Happen Prof. Nibius 1951
Es geht nicht ohne Gisela Bankier Werner 1951
Küssen ist keine Sünd 1950
Epilogue Cheflektor Kurt Beckmann 1950
Der Mann, der sich selber sucht Mr. Miller 1950
Mathilde Möhring 1950
Meine Nichte Susanne Gratin, Zahnarzt 1950
City in the Fog Schuldirektor Dr. Lassens 1950
Dangerous Guests Direktor Schleinitz 1949
Ich mach dich glücklich Herr Meinert 1949
Palace Scandal Hofmarschall von Arneck 1948
1-2-3 Corona Circus Manager Barlay 1948
Marriage in the Shadows Fehrenbach 1947
Police Raid Hugo Lembke, Kriminalrat 1947
Somewhere in Berlin Herr Eckmann 1946
Peter Voss, der Millionendieb Van Gelder 1946
Die Affäre Rödern Hofmarschall 1944
The Punch Bowl Gymnasialdirektor Knauer, called Zeus 1944
Die Wirtin zum Weißen Röß'l Direktor Hartmann 1943
Der kleine Grenzverkehr Herr Dirksen 1943
Ein Walzer mit dir Direktor Wolter, vom neuen Operetten-Theater 1943
Meine Freundin Josefine Herr Bauer 1942
Viel Lärm um Nixi Barkas, Generaldirektor 1942
Tanz mit dem Kaiser Baron Teuffenbach 1941
Women Are Better Diplomats Geheimrat Berger 1941
I accuse 1941
You Only You Polizeikommissar 1941
Der Gasmann Prominenter Verteidiger 1941
Die schwedische Nachtigall Theatre Director 1941
Hauptsache glücklich! Generaldirektor Arndt 1941
Carl Peters Prof. Karl Engel (Uncle Karl) 1941
Herzensfreud - Herzensleid Konsul Verhagen 1940
Kora Terry Bartos - Direktor des Odeon 1940
The Brigands Professor Abel 1940
Das Fräulein von Barnhelm Graf Bruchsall 1940
The Rothschilds König Ludwig XVIII. 1940
Lauter Liebe Herr Haeberling 1940
Die Frau ohne Vergangenheit Konsul Willmann 1939
The False Step Ministerialrat Wüllersdorf 1939
Der Tanz auf dem Vulkan Prinz Louis Philippe 1938
Der Fall Deruga Justizrat Dr. Klemm 1938
Little Sinner 1938
Mordsache Holm Kriminalkommissar Engel 1938
Die kleine und die große Liebe 1938
Großalarm Kriminalkommissar Klagemann 1938
Beate's Mystery August Deinhard 1938
Signal in der Nacht Schneblinger - Bursche von Auersberg 1937
Love in Stunt Flying Neville 1937
Unter heißem Himmel Police Inspector 1936
Donner, Blitz und Sonnenschein Jacob Greizinger 1936
A Woman of No Importance Lord Illingworth sen. 1936
Savoy-Hotel 217 Untersuchungsrichter 1936
Königswalzer Minister Doenniges 1935
Die blonde Carmen Max Kruse, Theaterdirector 1935
The Making of a King Knobelsdorf 1935
A Man Wants to Get to Germany Morron, Manuela's advisor 1934
Dawn Bürgermeister von Meerskirchen 1933
The Captain from Köpenick Mann der Litfassäule 1931
Der Mann, der seinen Mörder sucht Adamowski 1931
The Mysteries of a Hairdresser's Shop Besitzer 1923
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙