Harley Wood

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Evelyn Cowan

Born

Monday, 25 August 1913

Died

Sunday, 02 April 1995

Actress Filmography

Scandal at Scourie Isabella 1953
Trigger Fingers Jessie Bolton 1939
Mooching Through Georgia Lula Belle 1939
Woman Doctor Undetermined Role 1939
Hawk of the Wilderness Beth Munro 1938
The Night Hawk Undetermined Role 1938
Dick Tracy Returns Girl 1938
Cash and Carry Jimmie's Sister 1937
Border Phantom Barbara Hartwell 1937
Back to the Woods Faith 1937
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Scandal at Scourie Isabella 1953
Trigger Fingers Jessie Bolton 1939
Mooching Through Georgia Lula Belle 1939
Woman Doctor Undetermined Role 1939
Hawk of the Wilderness Beth Munro 1938
The Night Hawk Undetermined Role 1938
Dick Tracy Returns Girl 1938
Cash and Carry Jimmie's Sister 1937
Border Phantom Barbara Hartwell 1937
Back to the Woods Faith 1937
Whistling Bullets Anita Saunders (as Harlene Wood) / Anita Saunders 1937
Dizzy Doctors Patient Nurse 1937
The Feud of the Trail Sheila Granger 1937
Valley of Terror Mary Scott 1937
Law and Lead Hope Hawley 1936
My Man Godfrey Socialite 1936
The Law Rides Arline Lewis 1936
Marihuana Burma Roberts - aka 'Blondie' / Burma Roberts aka 'Blondie' 1936
Midnight Phantom Mary Withers 1935
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙