Harold Huber

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 35
Harold Huber was an American actor who appeared on film, radio and television.

Harold Huber was an American actor who appeared on film, radio and television.

Birth Name

Harold Joseph Huberman

Born

Sunday, 05 December 1909

Died

Tuesday, 29 September 1959

Actor Filmography

Decoy Harry Bates 1957
The Joker Is Wild Harry Bliss 1957
Crusader Fred Damon 1955
The Phil Silvers Show Bandit #1, Realtor Duncan 1955
Jane Wyman Presents the Fireside Theatre Frankie Foster 1955
Let's Dance Marcel / Chef Marcel 1950
I Cover Times Square Johnny Warren 1950
My Friend Irma Goes West Pete 1950
Crime Doctor Joe Dylan 1943
Lady from Chungking Gen. Kaimura / General Kaimura 1942
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Decoy Harry Bates 1957
The Joker Is Wild Harry Bliss 1957
Crusader Fred Damon 1955
The Phil Silvers Show Bandit #1, Realtor Duncan 1955
Jane Wyman Presents the Fireside Theatre Frankie Foster 1955
Let's Dance Marcel / Chef Marcel 1950
I Cover Times Square Johnny Warren 1950
My Friend Irma Goes West Pete 1950
Crime Doctor Joe Dylan 1943
Lady from Chungking Gen. Kaimura / General Kaimura 1942
Manila Calling Santoro 1942
Little Tokyo, U.S.A. Ito Takimura 1942
A Gentleman After Dark S. Jenkins - 'Stubby' / Stubby 1942
Sleepytime Gal Honest Joe Kincaid 1942
Pardon My Stripes Big George Kilraine 1942
Down Mexico Way Pancho Grande 1941
Charlie Chan in Rio Chief Souto 1941
Country Fair Cash Nichols 1941
A Man Betrayed Morris Slade 1941
Dance, Girl, Dance Hoboken Gent 1940
Kit Carson Lopez 1940
The Ghost Comes Home Tony 1940
Charlie McCarthy, Detective Tony Garcia 1939
City in Darkness Marcel / Police Inspector Marcel Spivak 1939
Main Street Lawyer Tony Marco 1939
Beau Geste Voisin 1939
6, 000 Enemies Joe Silenus 1939
Chasing Danger Carlos Demitri 1939
The Lady and the Mob Harry the Lug 1939
You Can't Get Away with Murder Scappa 1939
King of the Turf Santelli 1939
Going Places Maxie 1938
Little Tough Guys in Society Uncle Buck 1938
Mysterious Mr. Moto Ernst Litmar 1938
Passport Husband Blackie Bennet 1938
Gangs of New York Panatella 1938
A Trip to Paris Willie Jones 1938
Mr. Moto's Gamble Lieutenant Riggs / Lt. Riggs 1938
The Adventures of Marco Polo Toctai 1938
A Slight Case of Murder Guiseppe 1938
International Settlement Joseph Lang 1938
Charlie Chan at Monte Carlo Jules Joubert / French Police Inspector 1938
Charlie Chan on Broadway Inspector Nelson / Chief Inspector James Nelson NYPD 1937
Outlaws of the Orient Bandit General Ho-Fang / Gen. Ho-Fang 1937
Love Under Fire Lieutenant Chaves / Lt. Chavez 1937
You Can't Beat Love Pretty Boy Jones 1937
The Good Earth Cousin 1937
Angel's Holiday Bat Regan 1937
Midnight Taxi Walter 'Lucky' Todd 1937
Trouble in Morocco Palmo 1937
The Gay Desperado Juan Campo 1936
The Devil Is a Sissy Willie 1936
Women Are Trouble Pete the Pusher 1936
Kelly the Second Spike 1936
San Francisco 'Babe' 1936
Klondike Annie Chan Lo 1936
Muss 'em Up Maratti 1936
We're Only Human Tony Ricci 1935
I Live My Life Picture Hanger / Picture Hanger (Uncredited) 1935
Pursuit Jake 1935
Mad Love Thief 1935
'G' Men Venke 1935
Reckless Nick Londos 1935
Naughty Marietta Abe 1935
One New York Night Blake 1935
Forsaking All Others Mr. Frankenstein - Hamburger Stand Owner / Mr. Frankenstein (Uncredited) 1934
The World Accuses 'Checkers' Fraley 1934
Cheating Cheaters Edgar 'Legs' Finelli 1934
Port of Lost Dreams Louis Constolos 1934
Hide-Out Dr. Warner 1934
The Defense Rests Castro 1934
He Was Her Man J.C. Ward, Curly's Hitman / J.C. Ward - Curly's Hitman 1934
The Merry Frinks Benny Lopez 1934
The Thin Man Nunheim / Arthur Nunheim 1934
A Very Honorable Guy Joe Ponzetti 1934
The Line-Up 'Mile-a-Way' Miller 1934
The Crosby Case Rogers 1934
No More Women Iceberg 1934
Hi, Nellie Leo 1934
Fury of the Jungle Gaston Labelle aka Frenchy 1933
The Bowery Slick 1933
Police Car 17 Johnny Davis 1933
Mary Stevens, M.D. Tony 1933
Midnight Mary Puggy / 'Puggy' Nestle 1933
The Mayor of Hell Joe 1933
The Silk Express Train Guard Craft 1933
The Life of Jimmy Dolan Reggie Newman 1933
Central Airport Swarthy Man 1933
Girl Missing Jim Hendricks 1933
Ladies They Talk About Lefty Simons 1933
Parachute Jumper Steve Donovan 1933
Frisco Jenny Weaver / George Weaver 1933
The Match King Scarlatti 1932
20, 000 Years in Sing Sing Tony - Death Row Convict 1932
Central Park Nick Sarno 1932
The Criminal Code Convict in Yard 1930

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙