Harold S. Bucquet

Director
IVA Star Rating : 32
Harold S. Bucquet was an English film director. He directed 26 films between 1936 and 1945. His 1937 film Torture Money won an Academy Award for the Best Short Subject (Two-Reel).

Harold S. Bucquet was an English film director. He directed 26 films between 1936 and 1945. His 1937 film Torture Money won an Academy Award for the Best Short Subject (Two-Reel).

Birth Name

Harold Spencer Bucquet

Born

Friday, 10 April 1891

Died

Wednesday, 13 February 1946

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙