Harriet Frank Jr.

Writer · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 58
Harriet Frank Jr. was an American screenwriter and producer. Working alongside her husband, Irving Ravetch, Frank received many awards during her career, including the New York Film Critics Circle Awards and the Writers Guild of America Award, and several nominations.

Harriet Frank Jr. was an American screenwriter and producer. Working alongside her husband, Irving Ravetch, Frank received many awards during her career, including the New York Film Critics Circle Awards and the Writers Guild of America Award, and several nominations.

Birth Name

Harriet Goldstein

Born

Friday, 02 March 1923

Died

Tuesday, 28 January 2020

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Conrack 1974
The Cowboys 1972
1980 Oscar Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material from Another Medium Nominated
1980 Golden Globe Best Screenplay - Motion Picture Nominated
1964 Oscar Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material from Another Medium Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙