Harry Baur

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 31

Birth Name

Henri-Marie Baur

Born

Monday, 12 April 1880

Died

Thursday, 08 April 1943

Actor Filmography

La Continental: Le mystère Greven Monsieur Lacalade 2017
Warlock Moon Hunter 1973
Symphonie eines Lebens Stephan Melchior / Stefan Melchior, Dorfkantor 1943
Sins of Youth Monsieur Lacalade 1941
Who Killed Santa Claus? Gaspard Cornusse 1941
Volpone Volpone 1941
Le patriote Le tsar Paul 1er / Le Tsar 1938
The Postmaster's Daughter Virine, le maitre de poste 1938
The Barbarian and the Lady Taras Bulba 1938
Rasputin Raspoutine (Rasputin) 1938
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

La Continental: Le mystère Greven Monsieur Lacalade 2017
Warlock Moon Hunter 1973
Symphonie eines Lebens Stephan Melchior / Stefan Melchior, Dorfkantor 1943
Sins of Youth Monsieur Lacalade 1941
Who Killed Santa Claus? Gaspard Cornusse 1941
Volpone Volpone 1941
Le patriote Le tsar Paul 1er / Le Tsar 1938
The Postmaster's Daughter Virine, le maitre de poste 1938
The Barbarian and the Lady Taras Bulba 1938
Rasputin Raspoutine (Rasputin) 1938
Hatred Captain Mollenard / le capitaine Mollenard 1938
Un carnet de bal Alain Regnault 1937
The Life and Loves of Beethoven Ludwig van Beethoven 1937
Tarass Boulba Tarass Boulba 1936
Samson Jacques Brachart 1936
The Man of Stone L'empereur Rodolphe II - roi de Bohème / L'empereur Rodolphe II, roi de Bohème 1936
I Stand Condemned Peter Brioukow 1935
Behold the Man Hérode 1935
Moscow Nights Piotr Brioukow 1934
A Man and His Woman Papon 1934
Les Misérables Champmathieu 1934
Cette vieille canaille Professor Vautier / Guillaume Vautier 1933
Three Musketeers Tréville / M. de Tréville 1932
Moon Over Morocco M. de Marouvelle 1931
Polish Jew Mathias 1931
David Golder David Golder 1931
Fleur de Paris Harry Podge 1916
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙