Harry Marker

Editor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Harry Marker was an American Oscar-nominated film editor, who also worked in the television medium. Over the course of his 45-year career, he worked on more than 100 films and television shows. In 1946 he was nominated for an Oscar for Best Film Editing for The Bells of St. Mary's.

Harry Marker was an American Oscar-nominated film editor, who also worked in the television medium. Over the course of his 45-year career, he worked on more than 100 films and television shows. In 1946 he was nominated for an Oscar for Best Film Editing for The Bells of St. Mary's.

Birth Name

William Harry Marker Jr.

Born

Saturday, 07 October 1899

Died

Thursday, 18 October 1990

1946OscarBest Film Editing Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙