Harry-Max

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 43

Birth Name

Maximue Louis Charles Dihamp

Born

Saturday, 23 November 1901

Died

Tuesday, 13 March 1979

Actor Filmography

We Won't Grow Old Together Père de Jean 1972
Law Breakers Moulard 1971
Le Chat Le retraité / Retiree, ex-colleague of Julien 1971
Call Me Mathilde Le compice 1969
Hibernatus Le plus vieil ami de Paul 1969
Stolen Kisses Monsieur Henri 1968
Belle et Sébastien Thomas 1965
Maigret voit rouge Curtis 1963
Some Like It... Cold Le commissaire 1960
Les affreux 1959
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

We Won't Grow Old Together Père de Jean 1972
Law Breakers Moulard 1971
Le Chat Le retraité / Retiree, ex-colleague of Julien 1971
Call Me Mathilde Le compice 1969
Hibernatus Le plus vieil ami de Paul 1969
Stolen Kisses Monsieur Henri 1968
Belle et Sébastien Thomas 1965
Maigret voit rouge Curtis 1963
Some Like It... Cold Le commissaire 1960
Les affreux 1959
Beast at Bay Me Darcet, le notaire / Me Doucet, le notaire 1959
Sputnik Le médecin 1958
L'eau vive Le juge de paix 1958
Montparnasse 19 Le docteur 1958
Seventh Heaven Le maire à Cannes 1958
La Parisienne L'ambassadeur 1957
La polka des menottes Le chef de cabinet du ministre 1957
Mitsou Le concierge du 'Music-Hall' 1956
Law of the Streets Le commissaire de police 1956
Lola Montès Man in the box 1955
Heroes and Sinners (as Harry Max) 1955
Cadet Rousselle (as Max Harry) 1954
On Trial L'avocat 1954
The Most Wanted Man Le Barman 1953
Fanfan la Tulipe Petit rôle 1952
La Poison Henri 1951
Lady Paname (as Max Harry) 1950
Le coeur sur la main Musard - le comptable 1949
La taverne du poisson couronné Un mécanicien du bateau 1947
Monsieur Vincent Jeanne - la jeune soeur novice 1947
Le silence est d'or Un spectateur 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙