Harry Stubbs

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 44

Birth Name

Harry Oakes Stubbs

Born

Monday, 07 December 1874

Died

Thursday, 09 March 1950

Actor Filmography

Flesh and Fantasy Propietor 1943
Frankenstein Meets the Wolf Man Guno 1943
Sherlock Holmes and the Voice of Terror Taxi Driver 3016 1942
Eagle Squadron Cockney 1942
Ten Gentlemen from West Point Senator 1942
The Wolf Man Reverend Norman 1941
Burma Convoy Hubert 1941
The Singing Hill James Morgan 1941
A Dispatch from Reuters Board Member 1940
The Mummy's Hand Bartender 1940
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Flesh and Fantasy Propietor 1943
Frankenstein Meets the Wolf Man Guno 1943
Sherlock Holmes and the Voice of Terror Taxi Driver 3016 1942
Eagle Squadron Cockney 1942
Ten Gentlemen from West Point Senator 1942
The Wolf Man Reverend Norman 1941
Burma Convoy Hubert 1941
The Singing Hill James Morgan 1941
A Dispatch from Reuters Board Member 1940
The Mummy's Hand Bartender 1940
Margie Butler 1940
Waterloo Bridge Proprietor of Eating House 1940
The House of the Seven Gables Jeremiah - Man in Pub 1940
Zanzibar Alf 1940
Adventure in Diamonds Stout Man on Boat 1940
The Invisible Man Returns Constable Tewsbury 1940
Peck's Bad Boy with the Circus Hank 1938
Marie Antoinette Second Councilor 1938
Doctor Rhythm Police Captain 1938
In Old Chicago Fire Commissioner 1938
Love and Hisses Producer 1937
London by Night Postman 1937
Waikiki Wedding Keith 1937
A Doctor's Diary Dr. Walker 1937
On the Avenue Kelly 1937
The Plainsman John F. Usher 1936
The Man I Marry Villager 1936
The White Angel Sergeant 1936
The Girl from Mandalay Herbert Trevor 1936
Sutter's Gold John Jacob Astor 1936
It Had to Happen Bailiff 1936
Thanks a Million Campaign Manager 1935
The Spanish Cape Mystery Sheriff Moley 1935
Werewolf of London Officer Jenkins 1935
Captain Hurricane Henry Stone 1935
Now and Forever Harry O'Neil 1934
Search for Beauty Fat Man in Bed 1934
All of Me Second Man in Speakeasy 1934
Girl Without a Room Art Buyer 1933
From Headquarters Policeman 1933
The Invisible Man Inspector Bird 1933
Made on Broadway Party Guest 1933
The Mind Reader Thompson 1933
Madison Square Garden Ring Physician 1932
Payment Deferred Mr. Evans 1932
Crooner Stage Manager 1932
Is My Face Red? Millionaire aka Popsy-Wopsy 1932
The Rich Are Always with Us Randall 1932
Letty Lynton Ship's Steward / Ship's Steward (Uncredited) 1932
Young Bride Mr. Perlman, the Promoter / Mr. Perlman the Promoter 1932
The Man Who Played God Tom Chittendon 1932
Her Majesty, Love Hanneman 1931
Fanny Foley Herself Crosby 1931
An American Tragedy Court Clerk 1931
Stepping Out Tubby Smith 1931
Millie Mark 1931
The Gang Buster Faulkner 1931
The Truth About Youth Horace Palmer 'Waddles' 1930
Doughboys Sergeant 1930
Abraham Lincoln Undetermined Role 1930
Dancing Sweeties Alderman Oliver 1930
The Bad One Sailor 1930
The Night Ride Bob O'Leary 1930
The Locked Door The Waiter 1929
Three Live Ghosts Bolton 1929
Alibi Buck Bachman 1929
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙