Harry Todd

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 32

Birth Name

John Nelson Todd

Born

Sunday, 13 December 1863

Died

Friday, 15 February 1935

Actor Filmography

Vagabond Lady Crabby Clerk 1935
Lottery Lover Hayseed 1935
The Westerner Uncle Ben 1934
Broadway Bill Pop Jones 1934
The Prescott Kid Dr. Lemuel Haley 1934
One Is Guilty Danny O'Keefe 1934
David Harum Elmer 1934
It Happened One Night Flagman at Railroad Crossing 1934
Hold the Press Press Room Foreman 1933
Her Splendid Folly Witness 1933
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Vagabond Lady Crabby Clerk 1935
Lottery Lover Hayseed 1935
The Westerner Uncle Ben 1934
Broadway Bill Pop Jones 1934
The Prescott Kid Dr. Lemuel Haley 1934
One Is Guilty Danny O'Keefe 1934
David Harum Elmer 1934
It Happened One Night Flagman at Railroad Crossing 1934
Hold the Press Press Room Foreman 1933
Her Splendid Folly Witness 1933
Gordon of Ghost City Salesman 1933
Trouble Busters Skinny Cassidy 1933
Unknown Valley Zeke 1933
The Thrill Hunter Station Agent 1933
Gun Law Blackjack 1933
Phantom Thunderbolt Townsman 1933
Sucker Money Harry 1933
The Wyoming Whirlwind Sheriff Joe Flagg 1932
Gold Prospector 1932
American Madness Tom Gardner 1932
Shopworn Henry - The Counterman 1932
The Fighting Fool Deputy Hoppy 1932
One Man Law Deputy Hank 1931
The Deadline Chloride 1931
The Fighting Marshal Pop 1931
Branded Robbed Stage Passenger 1931
Law of the Rio Grande Cookie / 'Cookie' 1931
The Miracle Woman Briggs 1931
In Old Cheyenne Ben Stevens 1931
The Sign of the Wolf John Farnum 1931
Ten Cents a Dance Mr. Carney 1931
Ten Nights in a Bar-Room Sample 1931
Under Montana Skies Abner Jenkins 1930
Borrowed Wives Lawyer Winstead 1930
Sons of the Saddle 'Pop' Higgins 1930
The Fighting Legion Dad Williams / 'Dad' Williams 1930
Lucky Larkin Bill Parkinson 1930
Courtin' Wildcats McKenzie 1929
The King of the Kongo Commodore 1929
The Flyin' Cowboy Tom Gordon 1928
The Rawhide Kid Comic 1928
The Runaway Express Dad Hamilton 1926
The Flaming Frontier California Joe 1926
Chip of the Flying U Weary 1926
Lorraine of the Lions Colby 1925
Thundering Romance Davey Jones 1924
The Barefoot Boy Bill Hawkins 1923
Keeping Up with Lizzie Mr. Pettigrew 1921
The Sky Pilot The Old Timer 1921
The Jack-Knife Man 'Booge' / Booge 1920
A Twilight Baby Ham's Father 1919
The Son-of-a-Gun Sheriff 1919
We Never Sleep 1917
Lonesome Luke Loses Patients 1917
Lonesome Luke on Tin Can Alley 1917
Luke, Rank Impersonator 1916
Luke's Movie Muddle 1916
Luke, Patient Provider 1916
Luke and the Bang-Tails 1916
Luke's Speedy Club Life 1916
Luke and the Mermaids 1916
Luke Joins the Navy 1916
Luke Does the Midway 1916
Luke's Lost Lamb 1916
Luke, Crystal Gazer 1916
His Regeneration 1915
Broncho Billy's Sentence Prison Warden 1915
The Making of Broncho Billy The Sheriff 1913
The Tomboy on Bar Z Ranchhand 1912
Broncho Billy's Last Hold-Up The Sheriff 1912
Broncho Billy's Narrow Escape 1912
Broncho Billy and the Schoolmistress Townsman 1912
Broncho Billy's Christmas Dinner Cowboy 1911
Alkali Ike's Auto Mustang Pete 1911
Ben's Kid 1909
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙