Harry Winer

Director · Executive Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 56
Harry Winer is an American film and television director, film and television producer, and film and television writer. In addition, he is an Associate Arts Professor in the Undergraduate Film and Television Department at New York University Tisch School of the Arts. Winer and his wife Shelley Hack are Co-Presidents of the production company Smash... read more

Harry Winer is an American film and television director, film and television producer, and film and television writer. In addition, he is an Associate Arts Professor in the Undergraduate Film and Television Department at New York University Tisch School of the Arts. Winer and his wife Shelley Hack are Co-Presidents of the production company Smash Media, which develops and produces content for motion pictures, television and new media.

Birth Name

Harry Stuart Winer

Born

Sunday, 04 May 1947

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙