Hart Hanson

Writer · Producer · Executive Producer
48
Hart Hanson is an American-born television writer and producer, as well as an author. His family moved to Canada when he was a child. He received a B.A. from the University of Toronto and a MFA from the University of British Columbia, where he taught briefly. He is the creator, executive producer, and writer of the TV series Bones.

Hart Hanson is an American-born television writer and producer, as well as an author. His family moved to Canada when he was a child. He received a B.A. from the University of Toronto and a MFA from the University of British Columbia, where he taught briefly. He is the creator, executive producer, and writer of the TV series Bones.

Birth Name

Hartwick David Hanson

Born

Friday, 26 July 1957

Links

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Bones 2005

Producer Filmography

Backstrom 2015
The Finder 2012
Bones 2005
Joan of Arcadia 2003
Snoops 1999
Judging Amy 1999
Cupid 1998
Traders 1996
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙