Harvey Miller

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 61

Birth Name

Harvey Skolnik

Born

Saturday, 15 June 1935

Died

Saturday, 09 January 1999

Actor Filmography

The Other Sister Dr. Johnson 1999
The Definite Maybe Arthur 1997
This Is My Life Lester 1992
Frankie and Johnny Mr. Rosen 1991
Davis Rules Mr. Lombardi 1991
Awakenings Hospital Director 1990
New Year's Day Lucy's Father 1990
Beaches The Movie Director (as Harvey Alan Miller) 1988
License To Drive The Professor 1988
Big Personnel Director 1988
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Other Sister Dr. Johnson 1999
The Definite Maybe Arthur 1997
This Is My Life Lester 1992
Frankie and Johnny Mr. Rosen 1991
Davis Rules Mr. Lombardi 1991
Awakenings Hospital Director 1990
New Year's Day Lucy's Father 1990
Beaches The Movie Director (as Harvey Alan Miller) 1988
License To Drive The Professor 1988
Big Personnel Director 1988
Overboard Dr. Norman Korman (as Harvey Alan Miller) 1987
The Tracey Ullman Show Fuzzy Bear, Ron 1987
The Ratings Game Network Rep #2 (as Harvey Skolnick) 1984
The Glitter Dome Harvey Himmelfarb 1984
Modern Romance Harvey (as Harvey Skolnik) 1981
Taxi The Attendant 1978
The Selling of Vince D'Angelo Vince's Lawyer 1976
Laverne & Shirley Willie Marsh 1976
Tattletales Himself 1974
The Odd Couple Maitre D' 1970

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1981 Oscar Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen Nominated
1974 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
1971 Emmy Outstanding Series - Comedy Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙