Hayden Panettiere

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 77
Hayden Lesley Panettiere is an American actress, model, and singer. She is known for playing cheerleader Claire Bennet on the NBC Superhero series Heroes (2006–2010) and Juliette Barnes in the ABC/CMT musical drama series Nashville (2012–2018).

Hayden Lesley Panettiere is an American actress, model, and singer. She is known for playing cheerleader Claire Bennet on the NBC Superhero series Heroes (2006–2010) and Juliette Barnes in the ABC/CMT musical drama series Nashville (2012–2018).

Birth Name

Hayden Leslie Panettiere

Born

Monday, 21 August 1989

Links

Actress Filmography

Berlin, I Love You 2019
Custody Ally Fisher 2017
Harry Herself 2016
Style Code Live Herself 2016
21st Annual Critics' Choice Awards Herself 2016
Chopped Junior Herself - Judge / Actress & Singer 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
Heroes Reborn: Dark Matters Claire Bennet 2015
Lip Sync Battle Self - Competitor 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Berlin, I Love You 2019
Custody Ally Fisher 2017
Harry Herself 2016
Style Code Live Herself 2016
21st Annual Critics' Choice Awards Herself 2016
Chopped Junior Herself - Judge / Actress & Singer 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
Heroes Reborn: Dark Matters Claire Bennet 2015
Lip Sync Battle Self - Competitor 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
The Meredith Vieira Show Herself - Guest 2014
The 66th Primetime Emmy Awards Herself - Presenter 2014
Nashville Juliette Barnes, Juliette Barnes (credit only) / Juliette Barnes, Juliette Barnes (credit only) 2012
The Forger Amber Felter 2012
Minds in the Water Herself 2012
The Chew Herself - Guest 2011
Klitschko Herself 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Herself - Guest 2011
Hoodwinked Too! Hood Vs. Evil Red Riding Hood (voice) 2011
Scream 4 Kirby Reed 2011
Amanda Knox Amanda Knox 2011
Conan Herself - Guest 2010
Film Fiend Herself - Guest 2010
The Talk Self 2010
Alpha And Omega Kate (voice) 2010
The Teen Choice Awards 2009 Herself - Winner & Presenter 2009
The Cove Herself 2009
I Love You, Beth Cooper Beth Cooper 2009
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2009 Herself 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself - Guest 2009
The Good Student 2009
Fireflies In The Garden Young Jane 2008
Scooby-Doo and the Goblin King Fairy Princess Willow (voice) 2008
Chelsea Lately Herself - Guest, Juliette Barnes in 'Nashville' 2007
Shanghai Kiss Adelaide Bourbon 2007
The Graham Norton Show Self - Guest, Self (archive footage) 2007
The Morning Show with Mike & Juliet Herself - Guest 2007
The Architect Christina Waters 2006
Access Hollywood Herself (archive footage), Herself 2006
Heroes Claire Bennet 2006
Rachael Ray Self - Guest 2006
Bring It On: All Or Nothing Britney 2006
The Hills Herself 2006
The Good Student Ally Palmer 2006
Skater Boys Kassidy Parker #2 2005
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Commander in Chief Stacy 2005
Ice Princess Gen Harwood 2005
Lies My Mother Told Me Haylei Sims 2005
Robot Chicken Cheetara / Ramona / Seuss Sister 2005
American Dad! Ashley 2005
Racing Stripes Young Stripes (voice) 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest 2005
Project Runway Self - Guest Judge 2004
The Tony Danza Show Herself - Guest 2004
The Insider Herself 2004
Tiger Cruise Maddie Dolan 2004
Raising Helen Audrey Davis 2004
The Dust Factory Melanie Lewis 2004
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Herself - Guest 2003
Punk'd Herself, Herself - Guest Host 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself - Guest 2003
Normal Patty Ann Applewood 2003
Fillmore! Yumi 2002
Joe Somebody Natalie Scheffer 2001
The Affair Of The Necklace Young Jeanne 2001
Remember the Titans Sheryl Yoast 2000
Dinosaur Suri (voice) 2000
Malcolm in the Middle Jessica 2000
If You Believe Young Susan Stone / Alice Stone 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Angela Agnelli, Ashley Austin Black 1999
Message in a Bottle Girl On Sinking Boat 1999
A Bug's Life Dot (voice) 1998
The Object of My Affection Mermaid 1998
Ally McBeal Maddie Harrington 1997
Aliens in the Family Audrey 1996
Unhappily Ever After Little Girl 1995
Touched by an Angel Diana 1994
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage) 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself - Guest 1993
Late Show with David Letterman Herself - Guest 1993
Inside Edition Herself 1988
20/20 Herself - Actress (segment "The Greatest Women of Country Music") 1978
2014 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
2013 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙