Heinrich Schroth

Actor
36

Birth Name

Heinrich August Franz Schroth

Born

Thursday, 23 March 1871

Died

Saturday, 13 January 1945

Actor Filmography

Melody of a Great City Alter Herr mit Enkelkind 1943
The Dismissal General von Caprivi 1942
Rembrandt Doktor Tulp 1942
Der große König Gen. von Schenkendorf 1942
Heimaterde 1941
Uncle Kruger 1941
Kora Terry 1940
Jud Süß Herr von Neuffer 1940
Die barmherzige Lüge Berthold Clausen 1939
Wasser für Canitoga Gouverneur 1939
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Melody of a Great City Alter Herr mit Enkelkind 1943
The Dismissal General von Caprivi 1942
Rembrandt Doktor Tulp 1942
Der große König Gen. von Schenkendorf 1942
Heimaterde 1941
Uncle Kruger 1941
Kora Terry 1940
Jud Süß Herr von Neuffer 1940
Die barmherzige Lüge Berthold Clausen 1939
Wasser für Canitoga Gouverneur 1939
Scheidungsreise Justizrat 1938
Covered Tracks Graf Duval - Präsident des Weltaussstellungskomitees 1938
Comrades at Sea Kapitän der 'Marana' 1938
Furlough on Parole Ein Oberstleutnant 1938
A Prussian Love Story Geheimrat von Raumer 1938
Der Herrscher Direktor Hofer 1937
The Traitor Direktor der T-Metallwerke 1936
Die Leuchter des Kaisers Der Führer der Verschworenen 1936
Familie Schimek Der Staatsanwalt 1935
Hanneles Himmelfahrt Dr. Wachler 1934
The Legend of William Tell Kaiserlicher Hauptmann 1934
Das erste Recht des Kindes 1932
Man braucht kein Geld 1931
The Captain from Köpenick Polizeipräsident 1931
Berlin-Alexanderplatz: The Story of Franz Biberkopf 1931
1914, die letzten Tage vor dem Weltbrand von Falkenhayn, Kriegsminister 1931
A Daughter Of Destiny Ein Herr in der Bar 1928
Menschen untereinander Mr. Weißenborn 1926
All for Money Direktor der Phönix-Werke 1923
Wanda's Trick Heinrich Löbel, Zigarettenfabrikant 1918
Das Tagebuch des Dr. Hart Dr. Robert Hart 1918
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙