Helen Brown

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61

Birth Name

Helen Wilhelmina Reaume

Born

Friday, 24 December 1915

Died

Friday, 09 September 1994

Actress Filmography

Death of A Cheerleader Sick Woman 1994
ER Mrs. Fadem 1994
Jimmy Hollywood Elderly Woman in Deli 1994
What's Love Got to Do with It Old Woman #2 1993
Gabriel's Fire Sylvia Morris 1990
Fear Agnes Reardon 1990
Beverly Hills Brats Older Woman In Car 1989
The Boys Next Door Old Woman at Beach 1985
Highway to Heaven Margaret McBride 1984
Seconds Maid 1966
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Death of A Cheerleader Sick Woman 1994
ER Mrs. Fadem 1994
Jimmy Hollywood Elderly Woman in Deli 1994
What's Love Got to Do with It Old Woman #2 1993
Gabriel's Fire Sylvia Morris 1990
Fear Agnes Reardon 1990
Beverly Hills Brats Older Woman In Car 1989
The Boys Next Door Old Woman at Beach 1985
Highway to Heaven Margaret McBride 1984
Seconds Maid 1966
A Very Special Favor Mrs. Ruthledge 1965
That Touch of Mink Mrs. Farnum / Mrs. Charlotte Farnum 1962
Ada Kathleen - Governor's Secretary 1961
The Dark at the Top of the Stairs Mrs. Haycox 1960
Checkmate Miss Treadwell 1960
Thriller Mrs. Heath 1960
The Twilight Zone Mrs. Henrietta Walker 1959
The DuPont Show with June Allyson Mattie Tolman 1959
Bonanza Mrs. Miller 1959
Houseboat Woman in Laundromat 1958
Cole Younger, Gunfighter Mrs. Mary Caswell 1958
The Missouri Traveler Hattie Neely 1958
Colt .45 Sister Mary Howard 1957
Perry Mason Carlotta Jackson, Mrs. Hollister, Mrs. Strome 1957
Wagon Train Mrs. Mitchell 1957
Man of a Thousand Faces Mrs. Heinley 1957
The George Sanders Mystery Theater 1957
West Point Mrs. Porter 1956
The Unguarded Moment Teacher 1956
The Kettles in the Ozarks Bit Role 1956
Red Sundown Mrs. Baldwin 1956
Inside Detroit Mrs. Jenkins 1956
Teen-Age Crime Wave Mrs. Koberly 1955
Fury Mrs. Canfield 1955
Highway Patrol Ellen Barlow 1955
Strange Lady in Town Sister Muriel 1955
Strategic Air Command Nurse 1955
Buffalo Bill, Jr. Helen Darrow 1955
Father Knows Best Miss Wickham, Gordon's Aunt 1954
Medic Mary Todd Lincoln 1954
Captain Midnight Mrs. Venters 1954
Executive Suite Miss Clark 1954
Dangerous Mission Ms. Thorndyke 1954
Annie Oakley Mrs. Wheeler 1954
Wicked Woman Porter's Secretary 1953
I Led 3 Lives Comrade Lillian Kinston 1953
Shane Martha Lewis / Ed Howells 1953
The Ford Television Theatre Louise, Mother 1952
Four Star Playhouse Mrs. Peterson 1952
Dreamboat Dorothy / Dorothy - Levitt's Secretary 1952
Something to Live For Miss Purdy / Miss Purdy, Teacher 1952
Death Valley Days Martha Lane, Mrs. Casey, Mrs. Little, Mrs. Shaw, Winona Webb 1952
Scandal Sheet Terrified Woman at Murder Scene 1952
The Greatest Show on Earth Spectator 1952
The Roy Rogers Show Effie Hill 1951
Dragnet 1951
As Young as You Feel Clancy 1951
The Lemon Drop Kid Ellen 1951
The Enforcer Landlady 1951
The Company She Keeps Nurse Helen Johnson 1951
Al Jennings of Oklahoma Mrs. Salter 1951
Benjy 1951
The Flying Missile Navy Nurse 1950
The Goldbergs Mrs. Morris 1950
Where Danger Lives Nurse 1950
Shadow on the Wall Miss Burke 1950
Stars in My Crown Townswoman 1950
Key to the City Undetermined Minor Role 1950
Holiday Affair Emily / Crowley's Secretary Emily 1949
Dancing in the Dark Esther 1949
Brimstone Mrs. Winslow 1949
Arctic Manhunt Lois Jarvis 1949
The Set-Up Wife 1949
Every Girl Should Be Married Dignified Woman 1948
The Walls of Jericho Mrs. Ransome 1948
All My Sons Mrs. Hamilton 1948
B.F.'s Daughter B.F.'s Nurse 1948
Women in the Night Mrs. Angela James 1948
The Fabulous Texan Mrs. Renfro 1947
The Hal Roach Comedy Carnival Miss Evans 1947
Curley Elizabeth Evans Martin 1947
Nora Prentiss Miss Judson, Talbot's Nurse / Miss Judson 1947
That Brennan Girl Olivette's Mother 1946
Danny Boy Mrs. Bailey 1945
Tampico Mrs. Jim Kelly 1944
She's for Me Miss Carpenter 1943
Ringside Maisie 2nd Nurse 1941
Coffins on Wheels Billy & Tommy's Mother, Mrs. Phillips 1941
Mr. District Attorney Mrs. Paul Hyde 1941
Kitty Foyle Desk Clerk 1940
A Little Bit of Heaven Secretary 1940
Five Little Peppers in Trouble Miss Roland 1940
Buyer Beware Helen Collins 1940
Girls of the Road Mrs. Spencer 1940
Untamed Mrs. Jarvis 1940
Out West with the Peppers Alice Anderson 1940
A Way in the Wilderness Bit Role 1940
Babies for Sale Mrs. Howard Anderson 1940
Those High Grey Walls Wife 1939
Hidden Power Mrs. Morley 1939
When Tomorrow Comes Waitress 1939
Hotel for Women Irene 1939
Should a Girl Marry? Mary Winters 1939
Man of Conquest Woman Nursing Bowie Holding Child 1939
Zenobia Townswoman / Sharecropper 1939
East Side of Heaven Secretary 1939
Wife, Husband and Friend Nurse 1939
Tail Spin Gerry's Nurse / Gerry's Nurse (Uncredited) 1939
Gateway Nurse 1938
They're Always Caught Eddie's Wife 1938
Always Goodbye Secretary 1938
Nothing Sacred Secretary 1937
It Happened in Hollywood Nurse 1937
Big City Nora Hawkins 1937
This Is My Affair Girl 1937
Internes Can't Take Money Nurse 1937
Girl Overboard Screaming Ship Passenger 1937
Anthony Adverse Lady at Ball 1936
Pepper Mrs. Donahue 1936
To Mary - with Love Switchboard Nurse 1936
Big Brown Eyes Bereaved Mother / Bereaved Mother (Uncredited) 1936
Three Godfathers Mrs. George Marshall / Mrs. Marshall 1936
Dangerous Waters Hysterical Passenger 1936
The Invisible Ray Blind Girl's Mother 1936
Magnificent Obsession Nurse 1935
Tailspin Tommy in the Great Air Mystery Mrs. Tompkins [Ch. 1] / Mrs. Tompkins 1935
Diamond Jim Brady's Mother 1935
Men Without Names Dorothy Lambert 1935
I'll Love You Always Worker 1935
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙