Helen Vinson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 36
Helen Vinson was an American film actress, who appeared in 40 films between 1932 and 1945.

Helen Vinson was an American film actress, who appeared in 40 films between 1932 and 1945.

Birth Name

Helen Rulfs

Born

Tuesday, 17 September 1907

Died

Thursday, 07 October 1999

Actress Filmography

The Thin Man Goes Home Helena Draque 1944
Are These Our Parents? Myra Salisbury 1944
The Lady and the Monster Chloe Donovan 1944
Chip Off the Old Block Glory Marlow Jr. 1944
Nothing But the Truth Linda Graham 1941
Bowery Boy Peggy Winters 1940
Torrid Zone Gloria Anderson / Mrs. Gloria Anderson 1940
Beyond Tomorrow Arlene Terry 1940
Curtain Call Charlotte Morley 1940
Enemy Agent Irene Hunter 1940
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Thin Man Goes Home Helena Draque 1944
Are These Our Parents? Myra Salisbury 1944
The Lady and the Monster Chloe Donovan 1944
Chip Off the Old Block Glory Marlow Jr. 1944
Nothing But the Truth Linda Graham 1941
Bowery Boy Peggy Winters 1940
Torrid Zone Gloria Anderson / Mrs. Gloria Anderson 1940
Beyond Tomorrow Arlene Terry 1940
Curtain Call Charlotte Morley 1940
Enemy Agent Irene Hunter 1940
Married and in Love Doris Wilding 1940
In Name Only Suzanne / Suzanne Duross 1939
Live, Love and Learn Lily Chalmers 1937
Vogues of 1938 Mary Curson 1937
Reunion Gloria Sheridan 1936
King of the Damned Anna Courvin / Anna Fernandez 1936
Transatlantic Tunnel Varlia Lloyd 1935
Age of Indiscretion Eve Lenhart 1935
Private Worlds Claire Monet 1935
The Wedding Night Dora Barrett 1935
Broadway Bill Margaret 1934
The Captain Hates the Sea Janet Grayson 1934
Gift of Gab Nurse 1934
Let's Try Again Ann (Credits) / Nan Blake 1934
The Life of Vergie Winters Laura Shadwell 1934
The Kennel Murder Case Doris Delafield 1933
The Power and the Glory Eve Borden 1933
Midnight Club Iris Whitney 1933
The Little Giant Polly Cass 1933
Grand Slam Lola Starr 1933
Second Hand Wife Betty Cavendish 1933
Lawyer Man Barbara Bentley / Barbara "Babs" Bentley 1932
I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang Helen 1932
They Call It Sin Enid Hollister 1932
The Crash Esther Parrish 1932
Two Against the World Corinne Walton 1932
Jewel Robbery Marianne / Marianne Horn 1932
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙