Helene Burls

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 40

Birth Name

Florence Mina Emma Burls

Born

Thursday, 07 July 1881

Died

Friday, 01 September 1967

Actress Filmography

The Gentle Touch Other Patient (as Helene Burls) 1956
The Ladykillers Hypatia 1955
A Time To Kill Mrs. James 1955
The Night Won't Talk Mrs. Vincent (as Helen Burls) 1952
Never Look Back Mrs. Brock 1952
The Passionate Friends Flowerwoman 1949
Dear Murderer Charwoman 1947
The Upturned Glass Farm Laborer's Wife (as Helene Burls) 1947
Quiet Weekend Bella 1946
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Gentle Touch Other Patient (as Helene Burls) 1956
The Ladykillers Hypatia 1955
A Time To Kill Mrs. James 1955
The Night Won't Talk Mrs. Vincent (as Helen Burls) 1952
Never Look Back Mrs. Brock 1952
The Passionate Friends Flowerwoman 1949
Dear Murderer Charwoman 1947
The Upturned Glass Farm Laborer's Wife (as Helene Burls) 1947
Quiet Weekend Bella 1946
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙