Hélène Surgère

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Hélène Marcelle Simone Collet

Born

Saturday, 20 October 1928

Died

Sunday, 27 March 2011

Actress Filmography

Profilage Madame Verdier 2009
Kid Power Bonne-maman, la mère de François-Xavier / Bonne Maman 2007
Hunting and Gathering Yvonne 2007
Les bleus: premiers pas dans la police Madame Chambard 2006
Intimate Strangers Mrs. Mulon 2004
Amateurs (scenes deleted) 2004
The Divorce Lingerie Saleswoman 2003
That Day Bernadette 2003
My Life on Ice La grand-mère 2003
Salò d'hier à aujourd'hui Herself 2002
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Profilage Madame Verdier 2009
Kid Power Bonne-maman, la mère de François-Xavier / Bonne Maman 2007
Hunting and Gathering Yvonne 2007
Les bleus: premiers pas dans la police Madame Chambard 2006
Intimate Strangers Mrs. Mulon 2004
Amateurs (scenes deleted) 2004
The Divorce Lingerie Saleswoman 2003
That Day Bernadette 2003
My Life on Ice La grand-mère 2003
Salò d'hier à aujourd'hui Herself 2002
Marcel Proust's Time Regained Françoise 1999
Where the Heart Is La marchande 1998
Le pari Mme Ramirez 1997
La cavale des fous Edith Juillet 1993
Maigret Mme Moncin Mère 1991
Dieu vomit les tièdes Cochise's mother 1991
Australia Odette Pierson 1989
Three Seats for the 26th Librarian 1988
Attention bandits! 1987
La femme enfant La mère 1980
Drugstore Romance Jeanne-Michèle 1979
The Brontë Sisters Madame Robinson 1979
Fine Manners Hélène Courtray 1979
Barocco Antoinette 1976
Salò, or the 120 Days of Sodom Signora Vaccari 1976
Femmes femmes Hélène 1974
The Strangler Helen, lonely actress / Hélène, l'actrice esseulée 1970
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙