Helga Liné

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56
Helga Liné is a German-born Portuguese-Spanish film actress and circus acrobat best known for her work in the horror genre of film. She made 132 appearances mostly in film between 1941 and 2006, but most of her work has been in Spanish cinema.

Helga Liné is a German-born Portuguese-Spanish film actress and circus acrobat best known for her work in the horror genre of film. She made 132 appearances mostly in film between 1941 and 2006, but most of her work has been in Spanish cinema.

Birth Name

Helga Lina Stern

Born

Tuesday, 14 July 1931

Actress Filmography

Hexen Arcane (archive footage) 2020
Doses of Horror (segment "Prescription 3: A Dose of Peeping Toms & Vampires) 2018
Debaixo do Céu Herself 2017
Torrente 3: El protector Señorona 1 2005
Hospital Central Ernesta 2000
El aliento del diablo 1993
Pareja enloquecida busca madre de alquiler Dña. Dolores 1990
Law of Desire Madre Antonio / Madre de Antonio 1987
Pulsebeat Marlene 1984
Los caraduros Elvira 1983
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Hexen Arcane (archive footage) 2020
Doses of Horror (segment "Prescription 3: A Dose of Peeping Toms & Vampires) 2018
Debaixo do Céu Herself 2017
Torrente 3: El protector Señorona 1 2005
Hospital Central Ernesta 2000
El aliento del diablo 1993
Pareja enloquecida busca madre de alquiler Dña. Dolores 1990
Law of Desire Madre Antonio / Madre de Antonio 1987
Pulsebeat Marlene 1984
Los caraduros Elvira 1983
Black Venus Madame Jean 1983
Labyrinth of Passion Toraya 1982
Los ritos sexuales del diablo Fiona / Fiona (as Martha Belton) 1982
Verano azul Luisa - Madre Javi 1981
Mírame con ojos pornográficos Elvira Coro 1980
El canto de la cigarra Manuela 1980
Stigma Madre de Sebastián / Sebastian's Mother 1980
Madame Olga's Pupils Olga Gheorghieva 1980
La boda del señor cura Mujer del 'Marqués' 1979
Red Rings of Fear Mrs. Russo 1978
China 9, Liberty 37 1978
The Biggest Battle Elena 1978
Curse of the Black Cat Gabriela 1977
Hasta que el matrimonio nos separe Rose - madre de Ann / Rose 1977
Tres suecas para tres Rodríguez Ingrid 1975
Una abuelita de antes de la guerra Marta 1975
The Mummy's Revenge Zenifer / Zanufer 1975
The Killer of Dolls Condesa Olivia 1975
Novios de la muerte Amelia 1975
Open Season Sue 1974
The Protector Laetitia 1974
El amor empieza a medianoche Luisa 1974
Death Will Have Your Eyes Yvonne 1974
Santo vs. Doctor Death Sara, Mann's Assistant 1973
The Vampires Night Orgy La Señora / The Countess 1973
The Loreley's Grasp Lorelei 1973
Horror Rises from the Tomb Mabille De Lancré 1973
Those Dirty Dogs Maria / Maria, Müller's Companion 1973
Holy God, Here Comes the Passatore! Zaira 1973
No es bueno que el hombre esté solo Monica / Mónica 1973
The Dracula Saga Munia 1973
Horror Express Natasha 1972
Alta tensión Choni 1972
My Dear Killer Mrs. Paradisi 1972
Raise Your Hands, Dead Man, You're Under Arrest Maybelle 1971
El apartamento de la tentación Baronesa Rosaura 1971
Long Live Robin Hood Matilde 1971
Si Fulano fuese Mengano Sara 1971
Exorcism's Daughter Paciente / Carlotta 1971
Have a Nice Funeral on Me, Amigo... Sartana Saloon Girl Mary 1970
Churchill's Leopards Marlene Schulman 1970
Un caso di coscienza Lola 1970
So Sweet... So Perverse Helene Valmont 1969
Il marchio di Kriminal Mara Gitan 1968
Brutti di notte Ursula 1968
Special Mission Lady Chaplin Hilde 1966
Der Mörder mit dem Seidenschal Prisca Sampton 1966
Operation Poker Glenn's Girlfriend 1965
Weekend, Italian Style Pucci, Tagliaferri's lover 1965
In a Colt's Shadow Fabienne 1965
Nightmare Castle Solange 1965
Mission Bloody Mary Dr. Elsa Freeman 1965
Goliath at the Conquest of Damascus Fatma 1965
King of Africa Deborah 1965
Hercules and the Tyrants of Babylon Tanit / Taneal - Sister of Assur / Taneal 1964
Spartacus and the Ten Gladiators Daliah / Daliah, a Slave 1964
Triumph of the Ten Gladiators Queen Moluya 1964
Donde tú estés Nicole 1964
The Blancheville Monster Miss Eleonore, the Housekeeper / Miss Eleonore 1963
Rocío de La Mancha María Luisa Vargas 1963
Duel at the Rio Grande Mercedes 1963
Las gemelas 1963
Canción de juventud Elisabeth 1962
Conqueror of Maracaibo Moira / El Valiente 1961
Nazaré Maria da Nazaré 1952
The Circus Delmirinha 1951
El gran Galeoto Adelina 1951
El negro que tenía el alma blanca Actriz francesa / French Actress (as Elga Lina Stern) 1951
Kill or Be Killed Dancer 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙