Henri Guisol

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 42

Birth Name

Henri Bonhomme

Born

Wednesday, 12 October 1904

Died

Wednesday, 11 May 1994

Actor Filmography

La situation est grave... mais pas désespérée Comte Alexandre de Valrude 1976
Joseph Balsamo Baron von Taverney 1973
The Story of the Count of Monte Cristo L'abbé Faria 1961
Meurtre en 45 tours Georges Meliot 1960
The Twilight Girls Christian Brenner 1957
Lola Montès Horseman Maurice / Horsema Maurice 1955
Theodora, Slave Empress Giovanni di Cappadocia 1954
Paris Is Always Paris M. Morand 1951
Dream Ballerina Jeweler 1950
Lady Paname Jeff - un compositeur de chansons 1950
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

La situation est grave... mais pas désespérée Comte Alexandre de Valrude 1976
Joseph Balsamo Baron von Taverney 1973
The Story of the Count of Monte Cristo L'abbé Faria 1961
Meurtre en 45 tours Georges Meliot 1960
The Twilight Girls Christian Brenner 1957
Lola Montès Horseman Maurice / Horsema Maurice 1955
Theodora, Slave Empress Giovanni di Cappadocia 1954
Paris Is Always Paris M. Morand 1951
Dream Ballerina Jeweler 1950
Lady Paname Jeff - un compositeur de chansons 1950
Box of Dreams Pierre Forestier 1945
Two Shy Ones Anatole Garadou 1943
L'assassin a peur la nuit Bébé-Fakir 1942
Portrait of a Woman Le médecin / Lucien Barcy 1942
Gambling Hell Almaido 1942
Blind Venus Ulysse 1941
Thunder Over Paris Charlie 1940
La loi du nord Le docteur Milo / Dr. Milo 1939
Nightclub Hostess Robert 1939
The World Will Shake Le Docteur 1939
The Novel of Werther Schertz - le greffier / Scherz 1938
Three Waltzes Brunner fils 1938
Bizarre, Bizarre Buffington / Buffington - un journaliste alcoolique 1937
Double Crime in the Maginot Line Lieutenant Capelle / le lieutenant Capelle 1937
The Messenger Jack 1937
The Crime of Monsieur Lange The Son Meunier / The Son, Meunier 1936
La Chienne Amédée - le garçon de café / Amedée 1931
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙