Henry B. Longhurst

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Henry Birt Longhurst

Born

Sunday, 01 February 1891

Died

Saturday, 11 April 1970

Actor Filmography

Oh Brother! (as Henry Longhurst) 1968
The Prisoner Old Guest (as Henry Longhurst) 1967
The Forsyte Saga Mothergill (as Henry Longhurst) 1967
Psycho-Circus Hotel Porter (as Henry Longhurst) 1966
The Great British Train Robbery 1966
Till Death Us Do Part (as Henry Longhurst) 1965
The World of Wooster Man in Deckchair (as Henry Longhurst) 1965
Young Cassidy Doctor (as Henry Longhurst) 1965
Murder Ahoy Cecil Ffolly Hardwicke 1964
Theatre 625 Dr. Dheri (as Henry Longhurst) 1964
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Oh Brother! (as Henry Longhurst) 1968
The Prisoner Old Guest (as Henry Longhurst) 1967
The Forsyte Saga Mothergill (as Henry Longhurst) 1967
Psycho-Circus Hotel Porter (as Henry Longhurst) 1966
The Great British Train Robbery 1966
Till Death Us Do Part (as Henry Longhurst) 1965
The World of Wooster Man in Deckchair (as Henry Longhurst) 1965
Young Cassidy Doctor (as Henry Longhurst) 1965
Murder Ahoy Cecil Ffolly Hardwicke 1964
Theatre 625 Dr. Dheri (as Henry Longhurst) 1964
Heavens Above! Deaf Gentleman (as Henry Longhurst) 1963
The Night We Got the Bird Vicar 1960
Maigret Joseph (as Henry Longhurst) 1960
Bootsie and Snudge Committee Chairman 1960
A French Mistress Second Governor (as Henry Longhurst) 1960
Arthur's Treasured Volumes Butler 1960
A Touch of Larceny Club Member (as Henry Longhurst) 1959
No Hiding Place Horace Preedy (as Henry Longhurst) 1959
The Price of Silence (as Henry Longhurst) 1959
The Edgar Wallace Mystery Theatre Peters (as Henry Longhurst) 1959
Gideon of Scotland Yard Rev Mr. Courtney (as Henry Longhurst) 1958
Lucky Jim Professor Hutchinson (as Henry Longhurst) 1957
The New Adventures of Charlie Chan George Morely (as Henry Longhurst) 1957
Brothers in Law Rev. Arthur Thursby (as Henry Longhurst) 1957
Armchair Theatre Archibald Henry (as Henry Longhurst) 1956
Adventure Theater Sir Arthur Cuthbertson 1956
Private's Progress Mr. Spottiswood (as Henry Longhurst) 1956
The Quatermass Xperiment George - Maggie's Father 1955
Dixon of Dock Green Major Taggart (as Henry Longhurst) 1955
The Vise Spencer 1954
The Belles of St. Trinian's Doctor 1954
Diplomatic Passport Jonathan 1954
The Captain's Paradise Prof. Killick 1953
Rheingold Theatre Jonas, Priest 1953
His Excellency Lord Kynaston (as Henry Longhurst) 1952
Bikini Baby Soap director 1951
The Long Dark Hall Judge (as Henry Longhurst) 1951
Vacation from Marriage Petty Officer (as Henry Longhurst) 1945
A Place of One's Own Inspector Barlow (as Henry Longhurst) 1945
Let the People Sing 1942
Old Mother Riley's Ghosts 1941
Sailors Don't Care Admiral Drake (as Henry Longhurst) 1940
Gasbags Woodcutter 1940
Old Mother Riley M.P. Henry Wicker (as Henry Longhurst) 1940
The Man with 100 Faces Insp. Lunt (as Henry Longhurst) 1938
When Thief Meets Thief (as Henry Longhurst) 1937
Jack of All Trades Party Guest 1936
The Avenging Hand Streeter (as Henry Longhurst) 1936
The Demon Barber of Fleet Street Man On The Quayside Who Talks To Sweeney Todd (uncredited) 1936
Alias Bulldog Drummond Melvor 1935
Abdul The Damned General of the Bodyguards (as Henry Longhurst) 1935
Dangerous Ground Inspector Hurley (as Henry Longhurst) 1934
When London Sleeps Inspector Bradley (as H.B. Longhurst) 1932
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙