Henry McGee

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54
For the American businessman and academic, see Henry W. McGee.

For the American businessman and academic, see Henry W. McGee.

Birth Name

Henry James Marris-McGee

Born

Monday, 14 May 1928

Died

Saturday, 28 January 2006

Actor Filmography

Never Mind the Buzzcocks Himself - Mystery Guest 1996
Asterix in America Caesar (voice: English version) 1994
Benny Hill: The World's Favorite Clown Himself 1991
Benny Hill's World Tour: New York! Various Roles 1991
Mr. H Is Late Tall undertaker 1988
Q.E.D. Bassey 1982
Let There Be Love Dennis Newberry 1982
Blankety Blank Himself 1979
Carry on Emmannuelle Harold Hump 1978
3-2-1 1978
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Never Mind the Buzzcocks Himself - Mystery Guest 1996
Asterix in America Caesar (voice: English version) 1994
Benny Hill: The World's Favorite Clown Himself 1991
Benny Hill's World Tour: New York! Various Roles 1991
Mr. H Is Late Tall undertaker 1988
Q.E.D. Bassey 1982
Let There Be Love Dennis Newberry 1982
Blankety Blank Himself 1979
Carry on Emmannuelle Harold Hump 1978
3-2-1 1978
Revenge Of The Pink Panther Officer Bardot 1978
Come Play With Me Deputy Prime Minister 1977
Adventures of a Taxi Driver Inspector Rogers 1976
Arena Himself 1975
Rising Damp Seymour 1974
It Ain't Half Hot Mum The Brigadier 1974
The Cherry Picker Pilkington 1974
The Best Of Benny Hill Himself 1974
Holiday on the Buses Holiday Camp Manager 1973
Digby: The Biggest Dog in the World TV Announcer 1973
Last of the Summer Wine Goff 1973
The Protectors Frank 1972
Sykes Roger Relay 1972
The Goodies Nasty Person, The Music Master 1970
The Benny Hill Show Himself, Various Characters 1969
The Italian Job Tailor 1969
Softly Softly James Mortimer, Mortimer 1966
Public Eye Hubert, Phil Madley 1965
The Wednesday Play First Demolition Officer 1964
Theatre 625 Bert 1964
Bud Court clerk 1963
The Dick Emery Show 1963
The Saint Reeves 1962
Comedy Playhouse 2nd Man in Café 1961
The Avengers Maidwell 1961
Bootsie and Snudge Labour Exchange Clerk 1960
No Hiding Place Dave Shayne, Fox, Pierre, Sgt. Nesbitt 1959
Armchair Theatre George Tester, Mr. East 1956
This Is Your Life Himself 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙